Karnataka as at the end of its league fixtures in Ranji Trophy 2022-23 : Salient statistical tables

Karnataka as at the end of its league fixtures in Ranji Trophy 2022-23 : Salient statistical tables

Karnataka has completed its league fixtures of Ranji Trophy 2022/23 by garnering 35 points. The following table lists the positions as of 26 Jan 2023 – the third day of the last round league fixtures. The salient statistical tables of Karnataka are furnished below as at the end of its league fixtures

RANJI TROPHY 2022-23 – POINTS TABLE AS OF 26 Jan 2023

Elite Group CMatWonLostDrawTiedNRPts
Karnataka74030035
Jharkhand73220023
Kerala63120020
Rajasthan62130020
GoaGoa61130018
Chhattisgarh62400013
Services6141007
Puducherry6150006

Note : Karnataka and Jharkhand have completed their seven matches in the group.

MATCH RESULTS

NoTeam 1Team 2WinnerMarginGroundMatch Date
1KarnatakaServicesdrawn BengaluruDec 13-16, 2022
2KarnatakaPuducherryKarnatakaI & 7 runsBengaluruDec 20-22, 2022
3GoaKarnatakadrawn PorvorimDec 27-30, 2022
4KarnatakaChhattisgarhKarnataka7 wicketsBengaluruJan 03-06, 2023
5KarnatakaRajasthanKarnataka10 wicketsAlur (2)Jan 10-12, 2023
6KeralaKarnatakadrawn ThumbaJan 17-20, 2023
7JharkhandKarnatakaKarnataka9 wicketsJamshedpurJan 24-26, 2023

HIGHEST TOTALS  – 300 PLAS RUNS

NoScoreOversIOppositionGroundDate
1603/7d148.21v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
2485/9d163.12v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
3445132.12v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
4366121.42v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
530474.41v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
630493.22v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
730089.12v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023

MOST RUNS – 100 PLUS RUNS

NoPlayerMatINORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
1MA Agarwal710160320867.00104957.482406113
2R Samarth711357714072.12100657.35311620
3MK Pandey791438208*54.7550586.732013620
4Nikin Jose71023586744.7571849.86030373
5BR Sharath6602347739.0034667.63030340
6S Gopal6601809530.0037248.38011210
7D Padikkal34017511443.7528162.27101155
8Vishal Onat4501749134.8045738.07010230
9S Hegde33112450*62.0027944.44010102
10K Gowtham7921224817.4216972.18000133

FIFTY PLUS RUNS

NoPlayerRuns4s6sOppositionGroundMatch Date
1MK Pandey208*1411v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
2MA Agarwal208175v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
3R Samarth140140v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
4R Samarth137170v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
5R Samarth119*120v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
6MA Agarwal11795v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
7D Padikkal11475v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
8MK Pandey101104v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
9S Gopal95130v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
10Vishal Onat91110v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
11R Samarth81110v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
12BR Sharath77100v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
13MA Agarwal73100v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
14Nikin Jose6781v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
15Nikin Jose6260v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
16BR Sharath60100v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
17Nikin Jose5420v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
18BR Sharath5350v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
19MA Agarwal5280v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
20MA Agarwal5151v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
21S Hegde50*20v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
22MA Agarwal5052v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022

CENTURIONS

NoPlayerRuns4s6sOppositionGroundMatch Date
1MK Pandey208*1411v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
2MA Agarwal208175v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
3R Samarth140140v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
4R Samarth137170v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
5R Samarth119*120v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
6MA Agarwal11795v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
7D Padikkal11475v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
8MK Pandey101104v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023

MOST WICKETS – TEN WICKETS

NoPlayerMatIOversMRunsWBBIBBMSR510
1V Vyshak612167.236553275/598/12337.110
2K Gowtham714271.057757255/759/13665.010
3V Kaverappa612167.545473215/676/9447.910
4V Koushik48124.136265206/546/5437.210
5RG More3569.323170114/366/7037.900
6S Gopal610131.122398103/185/7678.700

FIVE OR MORE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS

NoPlayerOversMRunsWOppositionGroundMatch Date
1V Koushik22.15546v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
2V Vyshak18.54595v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
3V Kaverappa28.05675v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
4K Gowtham28.05755v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023

SIX OR MORE WICKETS IN A MATCH

NoPlayerOversMRunsWOppositionGroundMatch Date
1K Gowtham52.0101369v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
2V Vyshak25.441238v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
3V Koushik25.18546v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
4V Vyshak23.07626v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
5RG More26.07706v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
6V Kaverappa44.010946v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
7V Kaverappa29.09966v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
8V Koushik32.361036v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
9V Vyshak41.5111156v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023

SEVENTY PLUS RUNS CONCEDED IN AN INNINGS

NoPlayerOversMRunsWOppositionGroundMatch Date
1K Gowtham40.091403v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
2V Vyshak24.03811v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
3S Hegde26.04803v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
4K Gowtham39.08781v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
5K Gowtham28.05755v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
6V Vyshak11.40734v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
7K Gowtham19.02723v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
8S Gopal16.00700v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023

TWENTY PLUS DISMISSALS

NoPlayerMatIDisCtSt
1BR Sharath61223230

THREE DISMISSALS IN AN INNINGS

NoPlayerDisCtStIOppositionGroundMatch Date
1BR Sharath5501v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
2BR Sharath3302v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
3BR Sharath3301v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
4BR Sharath3303v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
5BR Sharath3303v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023

SIX DISMISSALS IN A MATCH

NoPlayerDisCtStOppositionGroundMatch Date
1BR Sharath660v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
2BR Sharath660v ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023

MOST CATCHES – FIVE OR  MORE

NoPlayerMatICtMax
1MK Pandey714122
2Nikin Jose71492
3D Padikkal3662
4S Gopal61252
5MA Agarwal71451

MOST CATCHES IN AN INNINGS – TWO CATCHES

NoPlayerCtIOppositionGroundMatch Date
1Nikin Jose22v ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
2MK Pandey21v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
3S Gopal23v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
4Nikin Jose22v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
5MK Pandey22v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
6D Padikkal21v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
7D Padikkal23v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
8MK Pandey21v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
9Nikin Jose23v JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023

MOST CATCHES IN A MATCH – THREE CATCHES

NoPlayerCtOppositionGroundMatch Date
1S Gopal3v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
2MK Pandey3v PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
3Nikin Jose3v GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
4D Padikkal3v RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
5D Padikkal3v KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023

HIGHEST PARTNERSHIPS FOR EACH WICKET

WktRunsPartnersOppositionGroundMatch Date
1st163R Samarth, MA Agarwalv ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
2nd143R Samarth, Vishal Onatv GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
3rd151MA Agarwal, Nikin Josev KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
4th67Vishal Onat, MK Pandeyv GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
5th109S Gopal, S Sharathv RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
6th90D Padikkal, S Hegdev JharkhandJamshedpur24 Jan 2023
7th123MK Pandey, S Hegdev GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
8th58BR Sharath, RG Morev ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
9th57MK Pandey, V Kaverappav RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
10th34V Kaverappa, V Koushikv RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023

THREE FIGURE PARTNERSHIPS

NoPartnersRunsWktOppositionGroundMatch Date
1R Samarth, MA Agarwal1631stv ChhattisgarhBengaluru03 Jan 2023
2MA Agarwal, Nikin Jose1513rdv KeralaThumba17 Jan 2023
3R Samarth, MA Agarwal1431stv ServicesBengaluru13 Dec 2022
4R Samarth, Vishal Onat1432ndv GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
5MK Pandey, S Hegde1237thv GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
6R Samarth, MA Agarwal1161stv GoaPorvorim27 Dec 2022
7R Samarth, MA Agarwal1111stv PuducherryBengaluru20 Dec 2022
8S Gopal, S Sharath1095thv RajasthanAlur (2)10 Jan 2023
Bowlers conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in one day internationals

Bowlers conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in one day internationals

JA Duffy of New Zealand returned with figures of 3 for 100 against India at Indore on 24 Jan 2023 to provide the 15th occasion of a bowler conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in the annals of one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1MC Snedden12.0110521NZlEngThe Oval09 Jun 198321
2ML Lewis10.0011302AusRSAJohannesburg12 Mar 2006DNB
3TG Southee10.0010501NZlIndChristchurch08 Mar 200932
4BV Vitori9.0010511ZimNZlNapier09 Feb 201200
5R Vinay Kumar9.0010212IndAusBengaluru02 Nov 2013DNB
6JO Holder10.0210411WinRSASydney27 Feb 201556
7Dawlat Zadran10.0110121AfgAusPerth04 Mar 201500
8B Kumar10.0010611IndRSAWankhede25 Oct 201501
9Wahab Riaz10.0011001PakEngNottingham30 Aug 201614
10Hasan Ali9.0010021PakAusAdelaide26 Jan 201713
11N Pradeep10.0010601SrlIndMohali13 Dec 2017DNB
12AJ Tye9.0010001AusEngNottingham19 Jun 201805*
13Rashid Khan9.0011001AfgEngManchester18 Jun 201908
14PRP Boissevain10.0010801NetEngAmstelveen17 Jun 202205
15JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300

It also provides the third occasion of a New Zealand bowler conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in the annals of one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1MC Snedden12.0110521NZlEngThe Oval09 Jun 198321
2TG Southee10.0010501NZlIndChristchurch08 Mar 200932
3JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300

It also provides the second occasion of a bowler conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in the annals of one day internationals against India. Both such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1N Pradeep10.0010601SrlIndMohali13 Dec 2017DNB
2JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300

JA Duffy became the first bowler in the history of one day internationals to capture three wickets conceding 100 plus runs. The following table lists the bowlers who have captured two or more wickets conceding 100 plus runs.

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300
2MC Snedden12.0110521NZlEngThe Oval09 Jun 198321
3Dawlat Zadran10.0110121AfgAusPerth04 Mar 201500
4Hasan Ali9.0010021PakAusAdelaide26 Jan 201713

JA Duffey became the third bowler in the history of one day internationals to concede exact 100 runs in an innings. The following table lists the three bowlers. JA Duffy is the only bowler to concede exact 100 runs in ten overs

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1Hasan Ali9.0010021PakAusAdelaide26 Jan 201713
2AJ Tye9.0010001AusEngNottingham19 Jun 201805*
3JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300

JA Duffy became the third bowler in the history of one day internationals to score a duck and concede 100 plus runs. The following table lists all the three bowlers. The performance with the bat is added to this article at the instance of Sri C Ramachandra Rao of Udupi

NoPlayerOversMRunsWITeamOppGroundStart DateScore
1BV Vitori9.0010511ZimNZlNapier09 Feb 201200
2Dawlat Zadran10.0110121AfgAusPerth04 Mar 201500
3JA Duffy10.0010031NZlIndIndore24 Jan 202300
India Vs New Zealand at Indore on 24 Jan 2023

India Vs New Zealand at Indore on 24 Jan 2023

India posted a team total of 385 for 9 in this game.  It represents India’s highest team total against New Zealand on home soil. Its previous best was 376 for 2 at Hyd-LBS on 08 Nov 1999. India’s highest total against New Zealand is 392 for 4 at Christchurch on 08.03.09

RG Sharma and Shubman Gill posted 212 runs for the first wicket to provide the 35th  occasion of India posting 200 plus runs partnerships for various wickets in one day internationals. It also provides the fourth ocasion India posting 200 plus runs partnerships for the various wickets in one day internationals against New Zealand

RG Sharma and Shubman Gill posted 212 runs for the first wicket to provide the seventh occasion of India posting 200 plus runs partnerships for the first wicket in one day internationals. It also provides the second occasion of India posting 200 plus runs partnerships for the first wickets in one day internationals against New Zealand

RG Sharma and Shubman Gill posted 212 runs for the first wicket to provide the record partnership for the first wicket against New Zealand. The previous best was 201 runs unfinished partnership between G Gambhir and V Sehwag at Hamilton on 11.03.2009.

RG Sharma and Shubman Gill posted 212 runs for the first wicket to provide the record partnership for the first wicket against New Zealand on home soil. The previous best was 182 runs partnership between SR Tendulkar and V Sehwag at Hyd-LBS on 15.11.2003.

RG Sharma {101} and Shubman Gill {112} scored centuries in this game to provide the 46th occasion of both the Indian openers scoring centuries in an innings in one day internationals.

RG Sharma {101} and Shubman Gill {112} scored centuries in this game to provide the tenth occasion of both the Indian openers scoring centuries in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the second occasion of both the Indian openers scoring centuries in an innings in one day internationals against New Zealand.

JA Duffy of New Zealand returned with figures of 3 for 100 in this game to provide the 15th occasion of a bowler conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the third occasion of a New Zealand bowler conceding 100 plus runs in one day internationals.

JA Duffy of New Zealand returned with figures of 3 for 100 in this game to provide the third occasion of a bowler conceding 100 plus runs in an innings in one day internationals against India It also provides the second occasion of a New Zealand bowler conceding 100 plus runs in one day internationals.

JA Duffy became the first bowler in the history one day internationals to capture three wickets conceding 100 plus runs, He returned with figures of 3 for 100 in this game.

New Zealand openers FH Allen and DP Conway scored zero and 138 in this game to provide the 56th occasion of openers scoring zero and century in an innings in one day internationals

TM Latham collected the first ball duck in this game to provide the seventh occasion of a New Zealand captain collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the second occasion of a New Zealand captain collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

TM Latham collected duck in this game to provide the 37th occasion of a New Zealand captain dismissed for a duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the fourth occasion of a New Zealand captain dismissed for a duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

TM Latham collected the first ball duck in this game to provide the 21st occasion of a New Zealand wicket keeper batsman collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the fourth occasion of a New Zealand wicket keeper collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

TM Latham collected duck in this game to provide the 70th occasion of a New Zealand wicket keeper batsman dismissed for a duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the twelfth occasion of a New Zealand wicket keeper batsman dismissed for duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

TM Latham collected the first ball duck in this game to provide the second occasion of a New Zealand captain wicket keeper batsman collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the first occasion of a New Zealand captain wicket keeper collecting the first ball duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

TM Latham collected duck in this game to provide the sixth occasion of a New Zealand captain wicket keeper batsman dismissed for a duck in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the first occasion of a New Zealand captain wicket keeper batsman dismissed for duck in an innings in one day internationals against India.

RG Sharma’s 101 in this game represent his 30th century in one day internationals. Now he shares the third place among the batsmen who have scored most centuries in one day internationals with RT Ponting. RT Ponting has also scored 30 centuries. SR Tendulkar {49} and V Kohli {46} occupy the first two places.

Shubmal Gill aggregated 360 runs in this series. It provides the eleventh occasion of a batsman scoring 300 plus runs in a bilateral three match one day series. The following table list all the eleven occasions. Shubman Gill became the first Indian batman to perform such a feat

NoPlayerTeamOppSeriesMINORunsHSAveCHC0
1Babar AzamPakWin2016/17330360123120.00300
2Shubman GillIndNZl2022/23331360208180.00200
3Imrul KayesBanZim2018/19330349144116.33210
4Q de KockRSAInd2013/14330342135114.00300
5MJ GuptillNZlEng2013332330189*330.00200
6Tamim IqbalBanPak2015331312132156.00210
7Litton DasBanZim2019/20331311176155.50200
8BRM TaylorZimNZl2011/12332310128*310.00210
9Tamim IqbalBanZim2019/20331310158155.00200
10LRPL TaylorNZlEng2017/18331304181*152.00200
11Fakhar ZamanPakRSA2021330302193100.66200

Shubmal Gill aggregated 360 runs in this series. It provides the second occasion of a batsman scoring 350 plus runs in a bilateral three match one day series. The following table lists both such occasions

NoPlayerTeamOppSeriesMINORunsHSAveCHC0
1Babar AzamPakWin2016/17330360123120.00300
2Shubman GillIndNZl2022/23331360208180.00200

Bsbar Azam and Shubman Gill share the record for scoring most runs in a bilateral three match one day series. Both the batsmen have scored 360 runs.

DP Conway’s 138 in this game was in a losing cause to provide the 35th occasion of a New Zealand batsman’s century going in vain in one day internationals. It also provides the sixth occasion of a New Zealand batsman’s century going in vain in one day internationals against India.

Both the openers scoring centuries in an innings in one day internationals

Both the openers scoring centuries in an innings in one day internationals

Indian opening batsmen RG Sharma {101} and Shubman Gill {112} scored centuries against New Zealand at Indore on 24 Jan 2023 to provide the 46th occasion of both the openers scoring centuries in an innings in the history of one day internationals.  All such occasions are tabulated belovvw

NoNoPlayerRunsInnsTeamOppnGroundStart Date
11GR Marsh1041AusIndJaipur07 Sep 1986
 2DC Boon1111AusIndJaipur07 Sep 1986
         
21Rameez Raja107*1PakSrlAdelaide17 Feb 1990
 2Saeed Anwar1261PakSrlAdelaide17 Feb 1990
         
31Saeed Anwar1101PakSrlSharjah04 Feb 1993
 2Rameez Raja109*1PakSrlSharjah04 Feb 1993
         
41Saeed Anwar1071PakSrlSharjah30 Oct 1993
 2Asif Mujtaba113*1PakSrlSharjah30 Oct 1993
         
51DN Chudasama1221KenBanNairobi (Gym)10 Oct 1997
 2KO Otieno1441KenBanNairobi (Gym)10 Oct 1997
         
61SC Ganguly1091IndSrlCol-RPS07 Jul 1998
 2SR Tendulkar1281IndSrlCol-RPS07 Jul 1998
         
71G Kirsten1151RSAIndKochi09 Mar 2000
 2HH Gibbs1111RSAIndKochi09 Mar 2000
         
81SC Ganguly1271IndRSAJohannesburg05 Oct 2001
 2SR Tendulkar1011IndRSAJohannesburg05 Oct 2001
         
91SC Ganguly1111IndKenPaarl24 Oct 2001
 2SR Tendulkar1461IndKenPaarl24 Oct 2001
         
101V Sehwag1262IndEngCol-RPS22 Sep 2002
 2SC Ganguly117*2IndEngCol-RPS22 Sep 2002
         
111MS Atapattu1011SrlAusSydney09 Jan 2003
 2ST Jayasuriya1221SrlAusSydney09 Jan 2003
         
121ME Trescothick114*2EngRSAThe Oval28 Jun 2003
 2VS Solanki1062EngRSAThe Oval28 Jun 2003
         
131V Sehwag1301IndNZlHyd-RGS15 Nov 2003
 2SR Tendulkar1021IndNZlHyd-RGS15 Nov 2003
         
141Yasir Hameed127*1PakNZlRawalpindi07 Dec 2003
 2Imran Farhat1071PakNZlRawalpindi07 Dec 2003
         
151AC Gilchrist1222AusSrlBrisbane14 Feb 2006
 2SM Katich107*2AusSrlBrisbane14 Feb 2006
         
161WU Tharanga1092SrlEngLeeds01 Jul 2006
 2ST Jayasuriya1522SrlEngLeeds01 Jul 2006
         
171Salman Butt1321PakBanLahore13 Apr 2008
 2Kamran Akmal1001PakBanLahore13 Apr 2008
         
181ST Jayasuriya1301SrlBanKarachi30 Jun 2008
 2KC Sangakkara1211SrlBanKarachi30 Jun 2008
         
191JAH Marshall1611NZlIreAberdeen01 Jul 2008
 2BB McCullum1661NZlIreAberdeen01 Jul 2008
         
201GA Hamilton1191ScoCanAberdeen07 Jul 2009
 2DF Watts1011ScoCanAberdeen07 Jul 2009
         
211WU Tharanga118*2SrlBanDhaka08 Jan 2010
 2DPMD Jayawardene1082SrlBanDhaka08 Jan 2010
         
221WU Tharanga1331SrlZimPallekele10 Mar 2011
 2TM Dilshan1441SrlZimPallekele10 Mar 2011
         
231WU Tharanga102*2SrlEngCol-RPS26 Mar 2011
 2TM Dilshan108*2SrlEngCol-RPS26 Mar 2011
         
241Mohd Hafeez1051PakIndMirpur18 Mar 2012
 2Nasir Jamshed1121PakIndMirpur18 Mar 2012
         
251WU Tharanga174*1SrlIndKingston02 Jul 2013
 2DPMD Jayawardene1071SrlIndKingston02 Jul 2013
         
261AJ Finch1481AusScoEdinburgh03 Sep 2013
 2SE Marsh1511AusScoEdinburgh03 Sep 2013
         
271Q de Kock1061RSAIndDurban08 Dec 2013
 2HM Amla1001RSAIndDurban08 Dec 2013
         
281AM Rahane1111IndSrlCuttack02 Nov 2014
 2S Dhawan1131IndSrlCuttack02 Nov 2014
         
291HM Amla153*1RSAWinJohannesburg18 Jan 2015
 2RR Rossouw1281RSAWinJohannesburg18 Jan 2015
         
301MJ Guptill116*2NZlZimHarare04 Aug 2015
 2TWM Latham110*2NZlZimHarare04 Aug 2015
         
311Q de Kock1352RSAEngCenturion09 Feb 2016
 2HM Amla1272RSAEngCenturion09 Feb 2016
         
321JJ Roy112*2EngSrlBirmingham24 Jun 2016
 2AD Hales133*2EngSrlBirmingham24 Jun 2016
         
331DA Warner1791AusPakAdelaide26 Jan 2017
 2TM Head1281AusPakAdelaide26 Jan 2017
         
341Q de Kock109                   1SAFSrlCenturion10 Feb 2017
 2H M Amla154                  1SAFSrlCenturion10 Feb 2017
         
351N Dickwella                  102                  2SrlZimHambantota06 Jul 2017
 2M D Gunathilaka                  116                  2SrlZimHambantota06 Jul 2017
         
361Q de Kock                  168*                   2SAFBanKimberley15 Oct 2017
 2H M Amla110*                  2SAFBanKimberley15 Oct 2017
         
371Imam-ul-Haq                  113                  1PakZimBulawayo20 Jul 2018
 2Fakhar Zaman                  210*                  1PakZimBulawayo20 Jul 2018
         
381R G Sharma                   111*                  2IndPakDubai (DSC)23 Sep 2018
 2S Dhawan                  114                  2IndPakDubai (DSC)23 Sep 2018
         
391J D Campbell                  179                  1WinIreDublin05 May 2019
 2S D Hope                  170                  1WinIreDublin05 May 2019
         
401K L Rahul                  111                  2IndSrlLeeds06 Jul 2019
 2R G Sharma                  103                  2IndSrlLeeds06 Jul 2019
         
411R G Sharma                  159                  1IndWinVisakhapatnam18 Dec 2019
 2K L Rahul                  102                  1IndWinVisakhapatnam18 Dec 2019
         
421D A Warner                  128*                  2AusIndWankhede14 Jan 2020
 2A J Finch                  110*                  2AusIndWankhede14 Jan 2020
         
431Tamim Iqbal                  128*                  1BanZimSylhet06 Mar 2020
 2Litton Das                  176                   1BanZimSylhet06 Mar 2020
         
441J N Malan                  177*                  1SAFIreDublin-M16 Jul 2021
 2Q de Kock                  120                  1SAFIreDublin-M16 Jul 2021
         
451T M Head152                  1AusEngMelbourne22 Nov 2022
 2D A Warner                  106                  1AusEngMelbourne22 Nov 2022
         
461R G Sharma                  101                  1IndNZlIndore24 Jan 2023
 2Shubman Gill                  112                  1IndNZlIndore24 Jan 2023
Openers scoring zero and a century in the same innings in one day internationals

Openers scoring zero and a century in the same innings in one day internationals

New Zealand openers FH Allen scored zero and DP Conway scored 138 against India at Holkar on 24.01.23 to provide the 56rh occasion of openers scoring zero and century In the same innings in ths history of one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoNoBatsmenScoresTeamOppositionGroundvDate
11D L Haynes108*              West IndiesAustraliaSydney17.01.84
 2R S Gabriel0              West IndiesAustraliaSydney17.01.84
        
21K C Wessels107              AustraliaIndiaJNU-Delhi28.09.84
 2G M Wood0              AustraliaIndiaJNU-Delhi28.09.84
        
31K Srikkanth123              IndiaPakistanEden Gardens18.02.87
 2L S Rajput0              IndiaPakistanEden Gardens18.02.87
        
41B C Broad106              EnglandNew ZealandMcLean Park16.03.88
 2C W J Athey0              EnglandNew ZealandMcLean Park16.03.88
        
51Aamir Sohail0              PakistanNew ZealandAMI Stadium18.03.92
 2Ramiz Raja119*               PakistanNew ZealandAMI Stadium18.03.92
        
61N S Sidhu134*              IndiaEnglandGwalior04.03.93
 2M M Prabhakar0              IndiaEnglandGwalior04.03.93
        
71R S Mahanama0              Sri LankaNew ZealandMangaung Oval08.12.94
 2S T Jayasuriya140              Sri LankaNew ZealandMangaung Oval08.12.94
        
81G Kirsten106              South AfricaIndiaSharjah14.04.96
 2A C Hudson0              South AfricaIndiaSharjah14.04.96
        
91G Kirsten115*              South AfricaIndiaSharjah19.04.96
 2A C Hudson0              South AfricaIndiaSharjah19.04.96
        
101M A Atherton0              EnglandIndiaOld Trafford26.05.96
 2A D Brown118               EnglandIndiaOld Trafford26.05.96
        
111A Jadeja0              IndiaSri LankaCol-RPS28.08.96
 2S R Tendulkar110              IndiaSri LankaCol-RPS28.08.96
        
121S T Jayasuriya151*              Sri LankaIndiaWankhede17.05.97
 2RS Kaluwitharana0              Sri LankaIndiaWankhede17.05.97
        
131C B Lambert119              West IndiesEnglandTrinidad08.04.98
 2P A Wallace0              West IndiesEnglandTrinidad08.04.98
        
141P A Wallace0              West IndiesSouth AfricaBuffalo Park24.01.99
 2S Chanderpaul150              West IndiesSouth AfricaBuffalo Park24.01.99
        
151N C Johnson0              ZimbabweKenyaDhaka27.03.99
 2G W Flower140               ZimbabweKenyaDhaka27.03.99
        
161N C Johnson110              ZimbabweAustraliaBulawayo21.10.99
 2G W Flower0              ZimbabweAustraliaBulawayo21.10.99
        
171N J Astle104              New ZealandAustraliaMcLean Park01.03.00
 2M S Sinclair0              New ZealandAustraliaMcLean Park01.03.00
        
181M L Hayden0              AustraliaNew ZealandEden Park03.03.00
 2D R Martyn116*              AustraliaNew ZealandEden Park03.03.00
        
191M S Atapattu0              Sri LankaNew ZealandSharjah10.04.01
 2S T Jayasuriya107              Sri LankaNew ZealandSharjah10.04.01
        
201C J Nevin0              New ZealandSri LankaSharjah17.04.01
 2M S Sinclair118*              New ZealandSri LankaSharjah17.04.01
        
211M S Sinclair0              New ZealandIndiaCol-RPS20.07.01
 2N J Astle117              New ZealandIndiaCol-RPS20.07.01
        
221M E Trescothick121               EnglandIndiaEden Gardens19.01.02
 2N V Knight0              EnglandIndiaEden Gardens19.01.02
        
231S C Ganguly0              IndiaNew ZealandMcLean Park29.12.02
 2V Sehwag108              IndiaNew ZealandMcLean Park29.12.02
        
241M S Atapattu0              Sri LankaEnglandSydney13.01.03
 2S T Jayasuriya106              Sri LankaEnglandSydney13.01.03
        
251V Sehwag0              IndiaAustraliaGwalior26.10.03
 2S R Tendulkar100              IndiaAustraliaGwalior26.10.03
        
261Salman Butt108*              PakistanIndiaEden Gardens13.11.04
 2Younis Khan0              PakistanIndiaEden Gardens13.11.04
        
271A C Gilchrist0              AustraliaNew ZealandAMI Stadium22.02.05
 2M L Hayden114              AustraliaNew ZealandAMI Stadium22.02.05
        
281WTS Porterfield0              IrelandZimbabweSabina Park15.03.07
 2J P Bray115*              IrelandZimbabweSabina Park15.03.07
        
291S E Marsh0              AustraliaWest IndiesGrenada29.06.08
 2S R Watson126              AustraliaWest IndiesGrenada29.06.08
        
301G M Hamilton115              ScotlandIrelandMannofield Park02.07.08
 2R R Watson0              ScotlandIrelandMannofield Park02.07.08
        
311T M Dilshan0              Sri LankaIndiaDambulla28.01.09
 2S T Jayasuriya107              Sri LankaIndiaDambulla28.01.09
        
321Noor Ali Zadran114              AfghanistanCanadaSharjah16.02.10
 2Karim Sadiq0              AfghanistanCanadaSharjah16.02.10
        
331A J Strauss154              EnglandBangladeshEdgbaston12.07.10
 2C Kieswetter0              EnglandBangladeshEdgbaston12.07.10
        
341K D Karthik0              IndiaNew ZealandDambulla25.08.10
 2V Sehwag110              IndiaNew ZealandDambulla25.08.10
        
351H M Amla119*              South AfricaPakistanDubai02.11.10
 2J H Kallis0              South AfricaPakistanDubai02.11.10
        
361Mohd Hafeez115PakistanNew ZealandAMI Stadium29.01.11
 2Ahmed Shehzad0              PakistanNew ZealandAMI Stadium29.01.11
        
371A N Cook0               EnglandWest IndiesThe Rose Bowl16.06.12
 2I R Bell126              EnglandWest IndiesThe Rose Bowl16.06.12
        
381Mohd Hafeez0              PakistanIndiaChepauk30.12.12
 2Nasir Jamshed101*              PakistanIndiaChepauk30.12.12
        
391K J Coetzer133              ScotlandAfghanistanSharjah08.03.13
 2C S MacLeod0              ScotlandAfghanistanSharjah08.03.13
        
401L Ronchi0              New ZealandEnglandLord’s31.05.13
 2M J Guptill103*              New ZealandEnglandLord’s31.05.13
        
411R G Sharma0              IndiaSouth AfricaMelbourne22.02.15
 2S Dhawan137              IndiaSouth AfricaMelbourne22.02.15
        
421D R Smith0               West IndiesZimbabweManuka Oval24.02.15
 2C H Gayle215              West IndiesZimbabweManuka Oval24.02.15
        
431M J Guptill102              New ZealandSri LankaBay Oval05.01.16
 2T W M Latham0              New ZealandSri LankaBay Oval05.01.16
        
441Tamim Iqbal130*              BangladeshWest IndiesProvidence22.07.18
 2Anamul Haque0              BangladeshWest IndiesProvidence22.07.18
        
451Litton Das*0              BangladeshZimbabweZAC Stadium26.10.18
 2Imrul Kayes115              BangladeshZimbabweZAC Stadium26.10.18
        
461R G Sharma133              IndiaAustraliaSydney12.01.19
 2S Dhawan0              IndiaAustraliaSydney12.01.19
        
471Shan Masood0              PakistanAustraliaDubai29.03.19
 2Abid Ali*112              PakistanAustraliaDubai29.03.19
        
481K L Rahul0              IndiaEnglandEdgbaston30.06.19
 2R G Sharma102              IndiaEnglandEdgbaston30.06.19
        
491J N Malan129*              South AfricaAustraliaMangaung Oval04.03.20
 2Q de Kock*0              South AfricaAustraliaMangaung Oval04.03.20
        
501J J Roy0              EnglandAustraliaOld Trafford16.09.20
 2J M Bairstow112              EnglandAustraliaOld Trafford16.09.20
        
511Tamim Iqbal0              BangladeshZimbabweHarare16.07.21
 2Litton Das102              BangladeshZimbabweHarare16.07.21
        
521R Gurbaz103AfghanistanNetherlandsWest End Park23.01.22
 2Usman Ghani0              AfghanistanNetherlandsWest End Park23.01.22
        
531Chirag Suri115              UAEOmanAl Amerat05.02.22
 2M Waseem0              UAEOmanAl Amerat05.02.22
        
541P R Stirling120              IrelandNew ZealandThe Village15.07.22
 2A Balbirnie0              IrelandNew ZealandThe Village15.07.22
        
551Fakhar Zaman101              PakistanNew ZealandKarachi13.01.23
 2Shan Masood0              PakistanNew ZealandKarachi13.01.23
        
561F H Allen0              New ZealandIndiaHolkar24.01.23
 2D P Conway138              New ZealandIndiaHolkar24.01.23
India Vs New Zealand at Raipur on 21 Jan 2023

India Vs New Zealand at Raipur on 21 Jan 2023

New Zealand lost its first five wickets for 15 runs in this game to provide the 13th occasion of a team losing its first five wickets for a score of 15 and less than 15 runs in an innings in the history of one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below. It also provides the first such instance for New Zealand and also the first such instance against India in one day internationals.

NoFoWITeamOppGroundStart Date
15/062SrlBanMirpur16 Jan 2009
25/071CanNetKing City-NW29 Aug 2013
35/081EngAusAdelaide26 Jan 2018
45/092SrlRSAPaarl11 Jan 2012
55/092WinNZlChristchurch26 Dec 2017
65/101PNGSxoDub-DSC24 Nov 2017
75/121PakWinBrisbane09 Jan 1993
85/121CanSrlPaarl19 Feb 2003
95/132BanWinMirpur07 Dec 2012
105/142PakWinSydney17 Dec 1992
115/141PakWinCape Town25 Feb 1993
125/152PakNZlDunedin13 Jan 2018
135/151NZlIndRaipur21 Jan 2023

New Zealand lost its first five wickets for 15 runs in this game to provide the second occasion of a team losing its first five wickets for a score of 15 runs in an innings in the history of one day internationals. Both such occasions are tabulated below

NoFoWITeamOppGroundStart Date
15/152PakNZlDunedin13 Jan 2018
25/151NZlIndRaipur21 Jan 2023

New Zealand innings witnessed first five batsmen dismissed for single digit runs {zero to nine} to provide the 48th occasion of first five batsmen dismissed for single digits in an innings in the history of one day internationals. It also provides the fourth such occasion by New Zealand batsmen in one day internationals. It also provides the second such occasion against India in one day internationals.

New Zealand innings witnessed seven batsmen dismissed for single digit runs {zero to nine} to provide the 489th occasion of seven or batsman dismissed for single digits in an innings in the history of one day internationals. It also provides the 39th such occasion by New Zealand batsmen in one day internationals. It also provides the 41st such occasion against India in one day internationals.

RG Sharma scored 51 in this game to provide the 274th occasion of an Indian captain scoring a fifty in an innings in a one day international. It also provides the 27th occasion of an Indian captain scoring a fifty in an innings in a one day international against New Zealand.

It also provides RG Sharma’s ninth fifty in an innings in a one day international as captain. It also provide RG Sharma’s first fifty against New Zealand as Indian captain.

RG Sharma scored 51 in this game to provide the 71st occasion of an Indian captain opener scoring a fifty in an innings in a one day international. It also provides the eighth occasion of an Indian captain opener scoring a fifty in an innings in a one day international against New Zealand.

It also provides RG Sharma’s eighth fifty in an innings in a one day international as captain opener. It also provide RG Sharma’s first fifty against New Zealand as Indian captain opener

At the end of this game,RG Sharma’s run aggregate as captain read 1019. He became the eighth Indian captain to amass 1000 plus runs in one day internationals. Others are – MS Dhoni {6641}, V Kohli {5449}, M Azharuddin {5239}, SC Ganguly {5082}, R Dravid {2658}, SR Tendulkar {2454} and Kapil Dev {1564}

India won this game by eight wickets to provide its 537th win one day internationals. It also provides India’s 41st win against New Zealand in one day internationals.

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 108 in this game to provide the 13th occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out for a total below 110 runs in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the third occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out for a total below 110 runs in an innings in one day internationals against India.

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 108 in this game to provide the sixth occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out for a total below 110 runs in the first innings in one day internationals. It also provides the second occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out for a total below 110 runs in the first innings in one day internationals against India.

Mysore/Karnataka batsmen scoring double centuries on two or more occasions – MA Agarwal joins the list

Mysore/Karnataka batsmen scoring double centuries on two or more occasions – MA Agarwal joins the list

MA Agarwal scored 208 against Kerala at Thumba in the ongoing Ranji Trophy. It was his second double hundred in the Ranji Trophy.  Prior to this he had scored 304 not out against Maharashtra at Gahunje in 2017/18. He became the  seventh Karnataka batsman to score double century on two or more occasions. The following table lists the seven batsmen.

NoScorePlayerTeamOppVenueDate
1200*RS DravidKarAndBangalore1992/93
2215RS DravidKarU PBangalore1997/98
3210RS DravidKarHydBangalore1998/99
4214RS DravidKarMumMum-WS2007/08
5209*RS DravidKarU PBangalore2009/10
       
1237*BM RowlandKarJ+KBangalore2002/03
2210BM RowlandKarAsmBangalore2003/04
3283BM RowlandKarM PBangalore2004/05
       
1200*MK PandeyKarMumMum-BS2011/12
2238MK PandeyKarU PKanpur2017/18
3208*MK PandeyKarGoaPorvorim2022/23
       
1264*CM GautamKarMahGahunje2012/13
2257CM GautamKarVidMysore2012/13
       
1230†GR ViswanathMysAndVijayawada1967/68
2247GR ViswanathKarU PMohan Nagar1977/78
       
1304*MA AgarwalKarMahGahunje2017/18
2208MA AgarwalKarKerThumba2022/23
       
1200*R Vijay BharadwajKarKerThalassery1998/99
2207*R Vijay BharadwajKarT NB’lore-RSI2001/02
Mysore/Karnataka batsmen scoring double centuries in Ranji Trophy

Mysore/Karnataka batsmen scoring double centuries in Ranji Trophy

MA Agarwal of Karnataka scored 208 against Kerala in the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2022/23 to provide the 31st occasion of Mysore/Karnataka batsman scoring a double hundred in the history of Ranji Trophy. All such occasions are tabulated season wise

NoScorePlayerTeamOppVenueDate
1213*V SubramanyaMysMadChepauk1966/67
2230†GR ViswanathMysAndVijayawada1967/68
3200*R Sudhakar RaoKarHydHyd1975/76
4218*†S DesaiKarKerChickmagalur1977/78
5211*†RMH BinnyKarKerChickmagalur1977/78
6247GR ViswanathKarU PMohan Nagar1977/78
7216BP PatelKarBarBangalore1978/79
8267V Arjun RajaKarBenCalcutta1990/91
9259*†KA JeshwantKarT NCoimbatore1990/91
10200*RS DravidKarAndBangalore1992/93
11215RS DravidKarU PBangalore1997/98
12210RS DravidKarHydBangalore1998/99
13200*R Vijay BharadwajKarKerThalassery1998/99
14207*R Vijay BharadwajKarT NB’lore-RSI2001/02
15237*BM RowlandKarJ+KBangalore2002/03
16210BM RowlandKarAsmBangalore2003/04
17283BM RowlandKarM PBangalore2004/05
18214RS DravidKarMumMum-WS2007/08
19209*RS DravidKarU PBangalore2009/10
20200*MK PandeyKarMumMum-BS2011/12
21251*KB PawanKarRajUdaipur2011/12
22264*CM GautamKarMahGahunje2012/13
23200*G SatishKarT NChepauk2012/13
24257CM GautamKarVidMysore2012/13
25328KK NairKarT NMum-WS2014/15
26337KL RahulKarU PBangalore2014/15
27235R SamarthKarJhaG Noida2016/17
28304*MA AgarwalKarMahGahunje2017/18
29238MK PandeyKarU PKanpur2017/18
30208*MK PandeyKarGoaPorvorim2022/23
31208MA AgarwalKarKerThumba2022/23
Double centurions in Ranji Trophy since its inception

Double centurions in Ranji Trophy since its inception

MA Agarwal of Karnataka scored 208 against Kerala in the ongoing Ranji Trophy 2022/23 to provide the 581st occasion of a batsman scoring a double hundred in the history of Ranji Trophy. All such occasions are tabulated season wise

NoScorePlayerTeamOppVenueDate
1210GEB AbellN IArmyLahore1934/35
2203*N JaoomalSinNawKarachi1938/39
3222*S Wazir AliS PBenCalcutta1938/39
4316*VS HazareMahBarPoona1939/40
5216PE PaliaUPrMahPoona-PGG1939/40
6202KM RangnekarBomMahPoona1940/41
7246DB DeodharMahBomPoona1940/41
8218*SW SohoniMahWInRajkot1940/41
9209*†RP MehraN IMahPoona1940/41
10230*†KC IbrahimBomW InBom -BS1941/42
11359*VM MerchantBomMahBom -BS1943/44
12245*RS ModiBomBarBaroda1944/45
13278VM MerchantBomHolBom -BS1944/45
14217VM MerchantBomW InBom -BS1944/45
15210RS ModiBomW InBom -BS1944/45
16249*DCS ComptonHolBomBom -BS1944/45
17234*VM MerchantBomSindBom -BS1945/46
18200CK NayuduHolBarIndore-YCG1945/46
19319Gul MohammadBarHolBaroda1946/47
20288VS HazareBarHolBaroda1946/47
21217UM MerchantBomHydBom -BS1947/48
22233S Mushtaq AliHolU PIndore-YCG1947/48
23219KC IbrahimBomBarBom -BS1948/49
24200MK MantriBomMahPoona1948/49
25443*BB NimbalkarMahKatPoona-PCG1948/49
26205KV BhandarkarMahKatPoona1948/49
27235CT SarwateHolDelhiDelhi1949/50
28230*†GS RamchandBomMahBom -BS1950/51
29217DG PhadkarBomMahBom -BS1950/51
30246CT SarwateHolBenCalcutta1950/51
31234CT SarwateHolGujIndore-YCG1950/51
32217KM RangnekarHolHydIndore-YCG1950/51
33211‡SS GrewalSerS PPatiala1950/51
34230*HR AdhikariSerRajAjmer1951/52
35219BB NimbalkarHolBenCalcutta1952/53
36218AK KhannaSerDelDelhi1952/53
37204*VS HazareBarGujAhmedabad1954/55
38208AG K SinghMadT&CErnakulam1954/55
39211†YM ChowdhuryDelPatDelhi1955/56
40204†MS HardikarBomGujBom -BS1956/57
41218RB KennyBomMadBom1956/57
42229*SK GirdhariAsmOriCuttack1957/58
43218DK GaekwadBarBomSolapur1957/58
44261RH ShodhanBarMahAhmednagar1957/58
45203VS HazareBarSerBaroda1957/58
46221*‡S DasBihAsmJamshedpur1957/58
47213PR UmrigarBomGujKhadakvasla1957/58
48245PR UmrigarBomSauKirkee1957/58
49227P BhandariDelPatPatiala1957/58
50201*RG NadkarniMahSauPoona1957/58
51221MH MankadRajVidUdaipur1957/58
52234CD GopinathMadMysCoimbatore1958/59
53249*DK GaekwadBarMahPoona1959/60
54224*PH PunjabiGujSauRajkot1959/60
55262*M Balan PanditKerAndPalakkad1959/60
56205†BK KunderanRlysJ+KDelhi-KSS1959/60
57246*†RF SurtiRajU PUdaipur1959/60
58283*RG NadkarniBomDelBom -BS1960/61
59201*DK GaekwadBarGujBaroda1961/62
60235†AL WadekarBomRajBom -BS1961/62
61200*Hanumant SinghRajU PUdaipur1961/62
62219RG NadkarniBomRajJaipur1962/63
63202*P RoyBenOriCuttack1963/64
64207*MS HardikarBomSerBom -BS1964/65
65209*Akash LalDelJ+KSrinagar1964/65
66259ML JaisimhaHydBenSec’bad1964/65
67205B M KumarHydU PHyd-LBS1964/65
68323AL WadekarBomMysBom -BS1966/67
69213*V SubramanyaMysMadChepauk1966/67
70213*Hanumant SinghRajBomBom -BS1966/67
71242*A ShuklaBihOriCuttack1967/68
72240*VL ManjrekarMahSauPoona1967/68
73230†GR ViswanathMysAndVijayawada1967/68
74217DN SardesaiBomBarBom -BS1968/69
75208VH BhosleBomRajUdaipur1968/69
76202*P BhandariDelPunDelhi1968/69
77202*RC SaxenaBihAsmJamadoba1969/70
78202CG BordeMahBarSangli1969/70
79250HS KanitkarMahRajPoona1970/71
80211*Hanumant SinghRajMahPoona1970/71
81282SM GavaskarBomBihBom -BS1971/72
82217*†M Abdul HaiHydPunJullundur1971/72
83200*S AmarnathPunM PJullundur1971/72
84207*CG BordeMahBenPoona1972/73
85203CPS ChauhanMahGujPoona1972/73
86207CPS ChauhanMahVidPoona1972/73
87200MS GupteMahVidPoona1972/73
88202*S AmarnathPunDelDelhi1972/73
89200*SS NaikBomBarBaroda1973/74
90231*Laxman SinghRajM PIndore1974/75
91205*P NandyBenAsmCalcutta1975/76
92200*R Sudhakar RaoKarHydHyd1975/76
93201*†A JabbarT NKarBangalore1975/76
94208*AV MankadBomHarBom -WS1976/77
95203*AV MankadBomMahPune1976/77
96200CPS ChauhanDelPunDelhi1976/77
97223Madan LalDelRajDelhi1977/78
98218*†S DesaiKarKerChickmagalur1977/78
99211*†RMH BinnyKarKerChickmagalur1977/78
100247GR ViswanathKarU PMohan Nagar1977/78
101201‡R SikdarOriAsmRourkela1977/78
102204SM GavaskarBomBihBom -WS1978/79
103216BP PatelKarBarBangalore1978/79
104210DB VengsarkarBomBarVadodara1979/80
105203DB VengsarkarBomBihJamshedpur1979/80
106210SM PatilBomSauBom -WS1979/80
107224*AO MalhotraHarJ+KBhiwani1979/80
108214Yajurvindra SinghSauMahSatara1979/80
109203AD GaekwadBarMahVadodara1980/81
110265AV MankadBomDelBom -WS1980/81
111208Sarabjit SinghHarDelVohtak1980/81
112231*A BhanotU PBenKanpur1980/81
113340SM GavaskarBomBenBom -WS1981/82
114205*R LambaDelJ+KDelhi1981/82
115200*AO MalhotraHarSerFaridabad1981/82
116207*RB BhalekarMahSauPune1981/82
117225AD GaekwadBarGujVadodara1982/83
118228AO MalhotraHarSerDelhi-Palam1982/83
119201*‡AG MathurU PRlysAllahabad1982/83
120206*P RoyBenAsmCalcutta1983/84
121206*SM GavaskarBomDelBom -WS1983/84
122208*†A JaiPkashamOriRajRourkela1983/84
123200*RJ ShastriBomBarBom -WS1984/85
124200S AnsariM PU PKanpur1984/85
125261*SS KhandkarU PRlysMoradabad1984/85
126215KBJ AzadDelH PDelhi1985/86
127231R LambaDelMahPune1985/86
128200*J Arun LalBenAsmGuwahati1986/87
129230*P RoyBenDelCalcutta1986/87
130287J Arun LalBenRajCalcutta1986/87
131222*K Bhaskar PillaiDelKarDelhi1986/87
132215M PrabhakarDelKarDelhi1986/87
133210*A KaypeeHarDelRohtak1986/87
134217D SharmaHarJ+KSrinagar1986/87
135214*D SharmaHarPunPatiala1986/87
136206*†Arshad AyubHydBihSec’bad1986/87
137211*V MohanrajHydDelDelhi1986/87
138203KA QayyumHydGujSec’bad1986/87
139303*A AzeemHydT NSec’bad1986/87
140200*SJ KalyaniMahBomSolapur1986/87
141227*Yusuf Ali KhanRlysVidNagpur1986/87
142247KS ChavanBarBomVadodara1987/88
143205J Arun LalBenPunChandigarh1987/88
144242R LambaDelBomDelhi1987/88
145220*SC KhannaDelH PDelhi-RC1987/88
146203*KB KalaRlysU PBirsingpur1987/88
147200AO MalhotraBenPunCalcutta1988/89
148229*M PrabhakarDelH PDelhi1988/89
149274SS BhaveMahBomAurangabad1988/89
150299*SS SugwekarMahM PPune1988/89
151298*G SinghPunBenCalcutta1988/89
152214*PK AmreRlysVidGwalior1988/89
153238WV RamanT NBenCalcutta1988/89
154313WV RamanT NGoaPanaji1988/89
155302*†A Kripal SinghT NGoaPanaji1988/89
156200*WV RamanT NMahChepauk1988/89
157203SJ PhadkarVidU PNagpur1988/89
158258*AO MalhotraBenHydSec’bad1989/90
159229H GidwaniBihKarJamshedpur1989/90
160203*SS BhaveMahSauPune1989/90
161214KB KalaRlysM PGwalior1989/90
162214†UR RadhakrishnanRlysU PDelhi-KSS1989/90
163233Yusuf Ali KhanRlysVidNagpur1989/90
164260SJ KalyaniBenKarCalcutta1990/91
165214AO MalhotraBenTriCalcutta1990/91
166234SS KarimBihOriRanchi1990/91
167258*DB VengsarkarBomGujBom -WS1990/91
168377SV ManjrekarBomHydBom1990/91
169216AK SharmaDelSerDelhi1990/91
170200*Zakir HussainHydKerSec’bad1990/91
171267V rjun RajaKarBenCalcutta1990/91
172259*†KA JeshwantKarT NCoimbatore1990/91
173204MD GunjalMahBomPune1990/91
174211SS SugwekarMahSauRajkot1990/91
175235RK BorahAsmBihRanchi1991/92
176200*SK KulkarniAsmBihRanchi1991/92
177257Zahir AlamAsmTriGuwahati1991/92
178239LS RajputAsmTriGuwahati1991/92
179284DB VengsarkarBomM PBom -WS1991/92
180262VG KambliBomSauBom -WS1991/92
181259*AK SharmaDelBomBom -WS1991/92
182221K Bhaskar PillaiDelBomBom -WS1991/92
183228AD JadejaHarPunGurgaon1991/92
184256AD JadejaHarSerFaridabad1991/92
185200A KaypeeHarSerFaridabad1991/92
186208A AzeemHydAndSec’bad1991/92
187202KK PatelM PRlysGwalior1991/92
188229SS BhaveMahBihPune1991/92
189217‡AP DeshpandeMahGujValsad1991/92
190231*SS BhaveMahHarPune1991/92
191253*SS TannaSauBarRajkot1991/92
192226WV RamanT NHarFaridabad1991/92
193206WV RamanT NKerChepauk1991/92
194221SG GujarVidM PNagpur1991/92
195218JV ParanjpeBomGujBom -WS1992/93
196202*VG KambliBomMahPune1992/93
197200*RS DravidKarAndBangalore1992/93
198238AR KhurasiyaM PVidKorba1992/93
199205*HA KinikarMahRlysPune1992/93
200220SS BhaveMahSauBhavnagar1992/93
201203Yusuf Ali KhanRlysM PDelhi-Palam1992/93
202208SJ KalyaniBenTriCalcutta1993/94
203200*SC GangulyBenTriCalcutta1993/94
204260†AA MuzumdarBomHarFaridabad1993/94
205235*AK SharmaDelH PUna1993/94
206366MV SridharHydAndSec’bad1993/94
207211V JaisimhaHydAndSec’bad1993/94
208207*†NA DavidHydAndSec’bad1993/94
209225SS SugwekarMahOriPune1993/94
210250V RathourPunJ+KMohali1993/94
211215Yusuf Ali KhanRlysU PDelhi-KSS1993/94
212218PK AmreRajM PUdaipur1993/94
213200*SC GangulyBenBihCalcutta1994/95
214220AA MuzumdarBomMahSolapur1994/95
215224SV anjrekarBomPunBom -WS1994/95
216312R LambaDelH PDelhi1994/95
217216‡R SehgalDelH PDelhi1994/95
218240AK SharmaDelPunDelhi1994/95
219210*Ashwani GuptaJ+KH PUna1994/95
220297B SinghPunDelDelhi1994/95
221202*P DharmaniPunDelDelhi1994/95
222208*PK KrishnakumarRajAsmUdaipur1994/95
223237*GK KhodaRajU PKanpur-OEFG1994/95
224213DJ GandhiBenTriAgartala1995/96
225201*S DograDelSerDelhi-Palam1995/96
226237*VB ChandrasekharGoaKerPanaji1995/96
227283MH ParmarGujMahMotera1995/96
228203*VVS LaxmanHydKarBangalore1995/96
229209*‡AV PandeyM PU PBhilai1995/96
230202CS PanditM PU PBhilai1995/96
231227SS BhaveMahBarPune1995/96
232209AV KaleMahGujMotera1995/96
233223*P DharmaniPunDelAmritsar1995/96
234259*NS SidhuPunH PJalandhar1995/96
235204*S SharathT NGoaMadras1995/96
236200*RV SapruU PVidKanpur1995/96
237215A DaniDelH PDelhi1996/97
238250R LambaDelPunDelhi1996/97
239220*AK SharmaDelRlysDelhi-KSS1996/97
240230Jitender SinghHarH PChamba1996/97
241229*Jitender SinghHarU PFaridabad1996/97
242200KNA PadmanabhanKerOriCuttack1996/97
243209AR KhurasiyaM PBenIndore1996/97
244205HH KanitkarMahGujPune1996/97
245214*AA MuzumdarMumGujMum-WS1996/97
246314*†W JafferMumSauRajkot1996/97
247239SK KulkarniMumSauRajkot1996/97
248254V RathourPunJ+KAmritsar1996/97
249200*A MehraPunOriMohali1996/97
250207*D MongiaPunSerDelhi-Palam1996/97
251207C SharmaSerH PDelhi-Palam1996/97
252242*AD JadejaHarSerFaridabad1997/98
253301*VVS LaxmanHydBihJamshedpur1997/98
254215RS DravidKarU PBangalore1997/98
255251S Abbas AliM PRlysIndore1997/98
256207*VG KambliMumRlysMum-WS1997/98
257232*VG KambliMumSauMum-WS1997/98
258201†PM MullickOriTriCuttack1997/98
259200*†RS SodhiPunDelPatiala1997/98
260229*‡Narender SinghSerJ+KDelhi-Palam1997/98
261213*S SriramT NAndVizag1997/98
262224*R ShamshadU PRajKanpur1997/98
263242JJ MartinBarBenCalcutta1998/99
264323DJ GandhiBenAsmGuwahati1998/99
265216DJ GandhiBenBihCalcutta1998/99
266213AK SharmaDelSerDelhi1998/99
267200*AK SharmaDelT NDelhi1998/99
268202*AD JadejaHarSauRajkot1998/99
269219VVS LaxmanHydBarVadodara1998/99
270210RS DravidKarHydBangalore1998/99
271200*R Vijay BharadwajKarKerThalassery1998/99
272210*SS SugwekarMahGujPune1998/99
273207V RathourPunBenCalcutta1998/99
274203BM JadejaSauGujMotera1998/99
275237*CC WilliamsBarSauRajkot1999/00
276212*RS GavaskarBenTriAgartala1999/00
277200*SJ KalyaniBenTriAgartala1999/00
278202*ND ModiGujBarVadodara1999/00
279271R NayyarH PJ+KChamba1999/00
280200*M AzharuddinHydGoaPanaji1999/00
281353VVS LaxmanHydKarBangalore1999/00
282265JP YadavM PRlysIndore1999/00
283248*AV KaleMahBarPune1999/00
284219AV KaleMahGujMotera1999/00
285233*SR TendulkarMumT NMum-WS1999/00
286305*P DharmaniPunJ+KLudhiana1999/00
287202*P DharmaniPunSerMohali1999/00
288288S SriramT NU PKanpur1999/00
289205S SharathT NU PKanpur1999/00
290264AS PathakAndGoaMargao2000/01
291206*DJ GandhiBenTriCalcutta2000/01
292222AS ChopraDelH PDelhi2000/01
293207*P SharmaHarH PMandi2000/01
294204*‡AS SrivastavaM PVidIndore2000/01
295222AV aleMahBarVadodara2000/01
296203*VG KambliMumGujMum-WS2000/01
297220RR ParidaiJ+KCuttack2000/01
298203V Rathour              PunH PUna2000/01
299308*D MongiaPunJ+KJalandhar2000/01
300221*YKT GoudRlysMahPune2000/01
301224S SharathT NDelChemplast2000/01
302271JJ MartinBarHydVadodara2001/02
303214G GambhirDelRlysDelhi2001/02
304215*Sangram SinghH PSerUna2001/02
305214A Nand KishoreHydKarSec’bad2001/02
306206Kavaljit SinghJ+KSerDelhi-Palam2001/02
307207*R Vijay BharadwajKarT NB’lore-RSI2001/02
308253SS DasOriBenBaripada2001/02
309210SS RaulOriBenBaripada2001/02
310207*PM MullickOriBihBaripada2001/02
311212SB BangarRlysT NDelhi-KSS2001/02
312202†Yashpal SinghSerPunAmritsar2001/02
313233*G GambhirDelRlysDelhi2002/03
314247MH ParmarGujAsmValsad2002/03
315210†AT RayuduHydAndSec’bad2002/03
316203*Ashwani GuptaJ+KBihJamshedpur2002/03
317237*BM RowlandKarJ+KBangalore2002/03
318222SB SomasunderKerTriKochi2002/03
319237AR KhurasiyaM PMahIndore2002/03
320290HH KanitkarMahBihJamadoba2002/03
321230*P DharmaniPunGujMotera2002/03
322240Yashpal SinghSerTriDelhi-Palam2002/03
323267S SriramT NPunMohali2002/03
324215*†AS DasBenGujMotera2003/04
325206*AD JadejaDelBarVadodara2003/04
326210BM RowlandKarAsmBangalore2003/04
327215*KD AphaleMahGoaPune2003/04
328207DS JadhavMahH PIchalkaranji2003/04
329251DS JadhavMahM PPune2003/04
330200*†DS JadhavMahOriCuttack2003/04
331207*HH KanitkarMahSerAurangabad2003/04
332204*R SathishAsmT NGuwahati2004/05
333206*Sangram SinghH PKerPalakkad2004/05
334283BM RowlandKarM PBangalore2004/05
335251*RS SodhiPunMahMohali2004/05
336200*Yashpal SinghSerGoaDelhi-Palam2004/05
337217*†PR ShahBarSerDelhi-Palam2005/06
338251*JJ MartinBarU PGhaziabad2005/06
339204SA AsnodkarGoaTriMargao2005/06
340214*†NV OjhaM PKerIndore2005/06
341267W JafferMumDelDelhi2005/06
342202*PM MullickOriH PCuttack2005/06
343206*S BadrinathT NDelChepauk2005/06
344210*†MK TiwaryBenMumKolkata2006/07
345200M TehlanDelBarDelhi2006/07
346205†RG SharmaMumGujMum-WS2006/07
347300*SS DasOriJ+KCuttack2006/07
348203MK TiwaryBenHydKolkata2007/08
349215AS ChopraDelH PDharamsala2007/08
350254*SA AsnodkarGoaRlysMargao2007/08
351214RS DravidKarMumMum-WS2007/08
352306*SR NairKerSerPalakkad2007/08
353230*M VijayT NSauChepauk2007/08
354203SK RainaU POriCuttack2007/08
355210AS ChopraDelRajJaipur2008/09
356250*ND ModiGujHydMotera2008/09
357206PA PatelGujOriBhubaneswar2008/09
358215*Sangram SinghH PJ+KDharamsala2008/09
359210Sangram SinghH PJhaRanchi2008/09
360254*†R DewanHarKerPalakkad2008/09
361224VVS LaxmanHydRajHyd-RGS2008/09
362229*SO KukrejaMumDelDelhi2008/09
363256W JafferMumHydMumbai2008/09
364201AM RahaneMumOriCuttack2008/09
365301W JafferMumSauChepauk2008/09
366302*CA PujaraSauOriRajkot2008/09
367232*†RA JadejaSauOriRajkot2008/09
368300*A MukundT NMahNasik2008/09
369243M VijayT NMahNasik2008/09
370213KD KarthikT NU PGhaziabad2008/09
371200*FY FazalVidSerDelhi-Palam2008/09
372224S DhawanDelBarVadodara2009/10
373312Sunny SinghHarM PIndore2009/10
374209*RS DravidKarU PBangalore2009/10
375309*RG SharmaMumGujMum-BS2009/10
376265*AM RahaneMumHydHyd-RGS2009/10
377204*CA PujaraSauMahRajkot2009/10
378257A MukundT NHydHyd-RGS2009/10
379250S BadrinathT NMumMumbai-BKC2009/10
380200*AT RayuduBarOriCuttack2010/11
381250LR ShuklaBenAsmKolkata2010/11
382233*MK TiwaryBenSauRajkot2010/11
383204*A RatraGoaRajJaipur2010/11
384200*IR JaggiJhaHydRanchi2010/11
385214MD MishraM PHydSec’bad2010/11
386200*RG SharmaMumBenKolkata2010/11
387301*AS ChopraRajMahNasik2010/11
388203*Yashpal SinghSerMahDelhi-HSS2010/11
389232A MukundT NSauRajkot2010/11
390267MK TiwaryBenM PKolkata2011/12
391223*P BishtDelBarDelhi2011/12
392228*NK PatelGujDelValsad2011/12
393201*†MC JunejaGujT NMotera2011/12
394205P DograH PTriAgartala2011/12
395200*MK PandeyKarMumMum-BS2011/12
396251*KB PawanKarRajUdaipur2011/12
397200†SA YadavMumOriCuttack2011/12
398243AM NayarMumRajMum-BS2011/12
399209NB BeheraOriSauCuttack2011/12
400230AL MenariaRajRlysDelhi-KSS2011/12
401257VA SaxenaRajT NChepauk2011/12
402314RA JadejaSauOriCuttack2011/12
403205*PP DesaiSerH PDharamsala2011/12
404220A MukundT NGujMotera2011/12
405204A MukundT NHarChepauk2011/12
406200*VR SamantTriVidAgartala2011/12
407202*Parvinder SinghU POriSambalpur2011/12
408204*SK RainaU PPunMohali2011/12
409243DS JadhavAsmTriGuwahati2012/13
410210P DograH PSerAmtar2012/13
411211†J YadavHarKarHubli2012/13
412202*‡A MishraHarKarHubli2012/13
413264*CM GautamKarMahGahunje2012/13
414200*G SatishKarT NChepauk2012/13
415257CM GautamKarVidMysore2012/13
416327KM JadhavMahU PGahunje2012/13
417203RG SharmaMumPunMum-WS2012/13
418222†AP TareMumSauRajkot2012/13
419213†Jiwanjot SinghPunHydMohali2012/13
420300*T KohliPunJhaJamshedpur2012/13
421211Mandeep SinghPunMumMum-WS2012/13
422303*RA JadejaSauGujSurat2012/13
423282SD JogiyaniSauGujSurat2012/13
424352CA PujaraSauKarRajkot2012/13
425203*CA PujaraSauM PRajkot2012/13
426331RA JadejaSauRlysRajkot2012/13
427250*Yashpal SinghSerTriAgartala2012/13
428209*P DograH PGoaDharamsala2013/14
429201Sunny SinghHarGujMotera2013/14
430273R DewanHarOriBhubaneswar2013/14
431201*GH VihariHydGoaPorvorim2013/14
432238SS TiwaryJhaMumMum-WS2013/14
433211SV SamsonKerAsmGuwahati2013/14
434239*‡SD ChoudharyM PRlysIndore2013/14
435211NV OjhaM PSerDelhi-Palam2013/14
436262HH KhadiwaleMahGoaGahunje2013/14
437204KM JadhavMahHydHyd-RGS2013/14
438200*VH ZolMahTriGahunje2013/14
439200Jiwanjot SinghPunVidMohali2013/14
440208*†AN GhoshRlysBarVadodara2013/14
441269CA PujaraSauT NChepauk2013/14
442205AV VasavadaSauU PRajkot2013/14
443248S BadrinathT NM PIndore2013/14
444240A MukundT NSauChepauk2013/14
445203RNB ApparajithT NSerDelhi-Palam2013/14
446212YV TakawaleTriHydHyd-RGS2013/14
447308KS BharatAndGoaOngole2014/15
448230*P DograH PAsmGuwahati2014/15
449204*P DograH PTriAgartala2014/15
450263GH VihariHydH PHyd-RGS2014/15
451201*IR JaggiJhaHydRanchi2014/15
452201*IR JaggiJhaTriDhanbad2014/15
453328KK NairKarT NMum-WS2014/15
454337KL RahulKarU PBangalore2014/15
455200*†S BabyKerHydWayanad2014/15
456207SV amsonKerSerThalassery2014/15
457235Mandeep SinghPunSauRajkot2014/15
458232SA AsnodkarGoaJ+KJammu2015/16
459220*RD BistH PHydDharamsala2015/16
460203N GangtaH PJ+KDharamsala2015/16
461227P DograH PSerDharamsala2015/16
462209*P DograH PTriDharamsala2015/16
463219GH VihariHydTriHyd-RGS2015/16
464209*SS TiwaryJhaHydHyd-RGS2015/16
465208P Rohan PremKerHydHyd-RGS2015/16
466200SS IyerMumPunMum-WS2015/16
467255*NB BeheraOriHarLahli2015/16
468201*Gurkeerat SinghPunRlysMohali2015/16
469203R PaliwalSerTriAgartala2015/16
470215†UA SharmaU PBarG Noida2015/16
471233*GH VihariAndTriValsad2016/17
472293*D HoodaBarPunDelhi2016/17
473225*SP GoswamiBenM PDelhi-Palam2016/17
474308RR PantDelMahMum-WS2016/17
475225SS KauthankarGoaHarGhaziabad2016/17
476304*SK KamatGoaSerCuttack2016/17
477201*MC JunejaGujBarJaipur2016/17
478232PK PanchalGujMumHubli2016/17
479359*SB GohelGujOriJaipur2016/17
480314*PK PanchalGujPunBelgaum2016/17
481237P ChopraH PHarValsad2016/17
482227N SainiHarGoaGhaziabad2016/17
483203*BP SandeepHydSerMumbai2016/17
484273IP KishanJhaDelThumba2016/17
485235R SamarthKarJhaG Noida2016/17
486250*S BabyKerSerDelhi-KSC2016/17
487216*HS BhatiaM PU PHyd-RGS2016/17
488351*SM GugaleMahDelMum-WS2016/17
489258*AR BawneMahDelMum-WS2016/17
490225GB PodderOriAsmHyd-RGS2016/17
491260Yuvraj SinghPunBarDelhi2016/17
492224M VohraPunBarDelhi2016/17
493217JN ShahSauMahVizianagram2016/17
494202KM GandhiT NGujBelgaum2016/17
495302*GH VihariAndOriVizianagram2017/18
496216WB ChatterjeeBenGujJaipur2017/18
497210AN KhareChhVidNagpur2017/18
498338P ChopraH PPunDharamsala2017/18
499304*MA AgarwalKarMahGahunje2017/18
500238MK PandeyKarU PKanpur2017/18
501267Anmolpreet SinghPunChhNaya Raipur2017/18
502238Jiwanjot SinghPunGoaPorvorim2017/18
503202‡A GuptaPunH PDharamsala2017/18
504252*Anmolpreet SinghPunSerAmritsar2017/18
505201RA JadejaSauJ+KRajkot2017/18
506204CA PujaraSauJhaRajkot2017/18
507206FY FazalVidH PNagpur2017/18
508224KH DevdharBarSauRajkot2018/19
509201*MK TiwaryBenM PKolkata2018/19
510201*AR EaswaranBenPunKolkata2018/19
511222†Indrajit KumarBihAru PPatna2018/19
512250P Akshath ReddyHydT NTirunelveli2018/19
513267*‡AR RoheraM PHydIndore2018/19
514228‡M RaghavManiNagDimapur2018/19
515343P BishtMegSikBhubaneswar2018/19
516200*AA KaziNagMizDimapur2018/19
517253P DograPudSikWayanad2018/19
518268S GillPunT NMohali2018/19
519261Milind KumarSikManKolkata2018/19
520224Milind KumarSikNagDimapur2018/19
521201BB GhoshTriSerAgartala2018/19
522206PK GargU PTriLucknow2018/19
523208*‡KB JoshiU KAru PGoalpara2018/19
524212*R BhatiaU KMegDehra Dun2018/19
525202*VA SaxenaU KMegDehra Dun2018/19
526220†S RawatU KSikBhubaneswar2018/19
527206W JafferVidU KNagpur2018/19
528205*R DalalAru PMizPud2019/20
529267*R DalalAru PNagDimapur2019/20
530303*MK TiwaryBenHydKalyani2019/20
531233*‡Arslan KhanChaAru PChandigarh2019/20
532200*Gurender SinghChaManKolkata2019/20
533200B SharmaChaManKolkata2019/20
534212*U KaulChaMizChandigarh2019/20
535221HS BhatiaChhJhaJamshedpur2019/20
536236Jiwanjot SinghChhSerNaya Raipur2019/20
537241*AJ MandalChhU KNaya Raipur2019/20
538236SK PatelGoaMizCalcutta2019/20
539204*AR BawneMahOriGahunje2019/20
540250P BishtMegAru PDibrugarh2019/20
541254*‡R Sanjay YadavMegMizKolkata2019/20
542204*DB Ravi TejaMegMizKolkata2019/20
543307*T KohliMizAru PPuducherry2019/20
544202PP ShawMumBarVadodara2019/20
545226*SN KhanMumH PDharamsala2019/20
546301*SN KhanMumU PMum-WS2019/20
547200*R JonathanNagBihDimapur2019/20
548233Fabid AhmedPudManKolkata2019/20
549200P DograPudMizKolkata2019/20
550204*Mandeep SinghPunHydPatiala2019/20
551204*AN GhoshRlysH PDelhi-KSS2019/20
552248CA PujaraSauKarRajkot2019/20
553206A MukundT NBarVadodara2019/20
554203*UD YadavU PMumMum-WS2019/20
555237G SatishVidAndMulapadu2019/20
556341‡S GaniBihMizKolkata2021/22
557229*Babul KumarBihMizKolkata2021/22
558219‡PH ShahMahAsmLahli2021/22
559275SN KhanMumSauMotera2021/22
560207SS MundheNagAru PKolkata2021/22
561235CS JaniSauOdiAhmedabad2021/22
562275G SatishVidMahSultanpur2021/22
563227Jay GohilSauAsmGuwahati2022/23
564212SS PrabhudessaiGoaRajPorvorim2022/23
565202Prabhsimran SinghPunChanMullanpur2022/23
566252*DR ShoreyDelAsmGuwahati2022/23
567249DC JurelUPNagaSovima2022/23
568218Jiwanjot SinghU KOdiDehradun2022/23
569204AM RahaneMumHydMumbai2022/23
570203T KohliMizAru PAnand2022/23
571257*PK PanchalGujChanAhmedabad2022/23
572208*MK PandeyKarGoaPorvorim2022/23
573283KM JadhavMahAsmAmbi2022/23
574233*Mohammad SaifRiysJ + KSurat2022/23
575215P BishtMegAru PAnand2022/23
576200*Shantanu MishraOdiNagaCuttack2022/23
577200M VohraChanTriAgartala2022/23
578379PP ShawMumAsmGuwahati2022/23
579209Babul KumarBihMizNadiad2022/23
580214N WadheraPunM. PMohali2022/23
581208MA AgarwalKarKerThumba2022/23
India Vs New Zealand at Hyd-RGS on 18 Jan 2023

India Vs New Zealand at Hyd-RGS on 18 Jan 2023

India posted a team total of 349 for 8 in this game to provide the 810th occasion of a team posting a team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals. It also provided the 127th occasion of India posting s team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals

India posted a team total of 349 for 8 in this game to provide the 56th occasion of a team posting a team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals against New Zealand. It also provided the eleventh occasion of India posting s team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals against New Zealand. All the eleven occasions are tabulated below

NoTeamScoreIOppGroundStart Date
1India3062NZlRajkot05 Nov 1999
2India376/21NZlHyd-RGS08 Nov 1999
3India353/51NZlHyd-RGS15 Nov 2003
4India392/41NZlChristchurch08 Mar 2009
5India321/52NZlBengaluru07 Dec 2010
6India314/92NZlAuckland25 Jan 2014
7India337/61NZlKanpur29 Oct 2017
8India324/41NZlMt Maunganui26 Jan 2019
9India347/41NZlHamilton05 Feb 2020
10India306/71NZlAuckland25 Nov 2022
11India349/81NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

It also provides the fourth occasion of a team posting a team total of 300 plus runs at Hyd-RGS. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoTeamScoreIOppGroundStart Date
1Australia350/41IndHyd-RGS05 Nov 2009
2India3472AusHyd-RGS05 Nov 2009
3India300/71EngHyd-RGS14 Oct 2011
4India349/81NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

India’s 349 for 8 in this game represent its highest team total at Hyd-RGS. Its previous best was 347 against Australia on 05.11.2009.

Shubman Gill scored 208 in this game to provide the 32nd occasion of Indian batsman scoring a century against New Zealand in one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRuns4s6sIOppGroundStart Date
1SM Gavaskar103*1032NZlNagpur31 Oct 1987
2M Amarnath102*601NZlSharjah27 Mar 1988
3M Azharuddin108*1032NZlVadodara17 Dec 1988
4SR Tendulkar115932NZlVadodara28 Oct 1994
5SR Tendulkar1171322NZlBengaluru14 May 1997
6SC Ganguly105811NZlSharjah17 Apr 1998
7R Dravid123*1011NZlTaupo09 Jan 1999
8SR Tendulkar186*2031NZlHyd-LBS08 Nov 1999
9R Dravid1531521NZlHyd-LBS08 Nov 1999
10SC Ganguly153*1831NZlGwalior11 Nov 1999
11SC Ganguly117941NZlNairobi-Gym15 Oct 2000
12V Sehwag1001912NZlCol-SSC02 Aug 2001
13V Sehwag108922NZlNapier29 Dec 2002
14V Sehwag1121132NZlAuckland11 Jan 2003
15V Sehwag1301521NZlHyd-LBS15 Nov 2003
16SR Tendulkar1021211NZlHyd-LBS15 Nov 2003
17M Kaif102*1102NZlHarare02 Sep 2005
18SR Tendulkar163*1651NZlChristchurch08 Mar 2009
19V Sehwag125*1462NZlHamilton11 Mar 2009
20V Sehwag1101611NZlDambulla25 Aug 2010
21V Kohli1051001NZlGuwahati28 Nov 2010
22G Gambhir138*1802NZlJaipur01 Dec 2010
23G Gambhir126*1602NZlVadodara04 Dec 2010
24YK Pathan123*772NZlBengaluru07 Dec 2010
25V Kohli1231122NZlNapier19 Jan 2014
26V Kohli154*1612NZlMohali23 Oct 2016
27V Kohli121921NZlWankhede22 Oct 2017
28RG Sharma1471821NZlKanpur29 Oct 2017
29V Kohli113911NZlKanpur29 Oct 2017
30SS Iyer1031111NZlHamilton05 Feb 2020
31KL Rahul112921NZlMt Maunganui11 Feb 2020
32Shubman Gill2081991NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

Shubman Gill’s 208 in this game represent the highest individual score by an Indian batsman against New Zealand. The previous best was SR Tendulkar’s 186 not out at Hyd-LBS on 08 Nov 1999.

NoPlayerRuns4s6sIOppGroundStart Date
1Shubman Gill2081991NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023
2SR Tendulkar186*2031NZlHyd-LBS08 Nov 1999

Shubman Gill scored 19 boundary fours in his knock of 208 in this game. He became the third batsman to score 19 or more boundary fours against New Zealand. SR Tendulkar {20} and V Sehwag {19} are the other batsmen

NoPlayerRuns4s6sIOppGroundStart Date
1SR Tendulkar186*2031NZlHyd-LBS08 Nov 1999
2V Sehwag1001912NZlCol-SSC02 Aug 2001
3Shubman Gill2081991NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

Shubman Gill scored nine boundary sixes in his knock of 209. He owns the record for scoring most boundary sixes by an Indian batsman against New Zealand in one day internationals. The previous record was seven boundary sixes and was credited to YK Pathan. YK Pathan had scored seven boundary sixes in his knock of 123 not out at Bengaluru on 07 Dec 2010

NoPlayerRuns4s6sIOppGroundStart Date
1Shubman Gill2081991NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023
2YK Pathan123*772NZlBengaluru07 Dec 2010

Shubman Gill scored nine boundary sixes in his knock of 208 in this game to provide the sixth occasion of an Indian batsman scoring nine or more boundary sixes in an innings. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRuns6sIOppGroundStart Date
1RG Sharma209161AusBengaluru02 Nov 2013
2RG Sharma208*121SrlMohali13 Dec 2017
3MS Dhoni183*102SrlJaipur31 Oct 2005
4Ishan Kishan210101BanChattogram10 Dec 2022
5RG Sharma264091SrlEden Gardens13 Nov 2014
6Shubman Gill208091NZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

Shubman Gill’s 208 provide the tenth occasion of a batsman scoring 200 plus runs in a one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1SR Tendulkar200*1IndRSAGwalior24 Feb 2010
2V Sehwag2191IndWinIndore08 Dec 2011
3RG Sharma2091IndAusBengaluru02 Nov 2013
4RG Sharma2641IndSrlEden Gardens13 Nov 2014
5CH Gayle2151WinZimCanberra24 Feb 2015
6MJ Guptill237*1NZlWinWellington21 Mar 2015
7RG Sharma208*1IndSrlMohali13 Dec 2017
8Fakhar Zaman210*1PakZimBulawayo20 Jul 2018
9Ishan Kishan2101IndBanChattogram10 Dec 2022
10Shubman Gill2081IndNZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

Shubman Gill’s 208 provide the seventh occasion of an Indian batsman scoring 200 plus runs in a one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1SR Tendulkar200*1IndRSAGwalior24 Feb 2010
2V Sehwag2191IndWinIndore08 Dec 2011
3RG Sharma2091IndAusBengaluru02 Nov 2013
4RG Sharma2641IndSrlEden Gardens13 Nov 2014
5RG Sharma208*1IndSrlMohali13 Dec 2017
6Ishan Kishan2101IndBanChattogram10 Dec 2022
7Shubman Gill2081IndNZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

One day internationals has witnessed 48 occasions of batsmen scoring nine or more boundary sixes in an innings. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRuns6sITeamOppGroundStart Date
1EJG Morgan148171EngAfgManchester18 Jun 2019
2RG Sharma209161IndAusBengaluru02 Nov 2013
3AB de Villiers149161RSAWinJohannesburg18 Jan 2015
4CH Gayle215161WinZimCanberra24 Feb 2015
5JS Malhotra173*161USAPNGAl Amerat09 Sep 2021
6SR Watson185*152AusBanMirpur11 Apr 2011
7CJ Anderson131*141NZlWinQueenstown1 Jan 2014
8CH Gayle162142WinEngSt George’s27 Feb 2019
9JC Buttler162*141EngNetAmstelveen17 Jun 2022
10NLTC Perera140132SrlNZlMt Maunganui05 Jan 2019
11XM Marshall157*121WinCanKing City (NW)22 Aug 2008
12RG Sharma208*121IndSrlMohali13 Dec 2017
13CH Gayle135121WinEngBridgetown20 Feb 2019
14JC Buttler150121EngWinSt George’s27 Feb 2019
15ST Jayasuriya134111SrlPakSingapore02 Apr 1996
16Shahid Afridi102111PakSrlNairobi (Gym)04 Oct 1996
17D Ramdin169111WinBanBasseterre25 Aug 2014
18MJ Guptill237*111NZlWinWellington21 Mar 2015
19AB de Villiers119111RSAIndWankhede25 Oct 2015
20Q de Kock178112RSAAusCenturion30 Sep 2016
21MP Stoinis146*112AusNZlAuckland30 Jan 2017
22MJ Guptill180*112NZlRSAHamilton01 Mar 2017
23CH Gayle123111WinUAEHarare06 Mar 2018
24MS Dhoni183*102IndSrlJaipur31 Oct 2005
25MV Boucher147*101RSAZimPotchefstroom20 Sep 2006
26ML Hayden181*101AusNZlHamilton20 Feb 2007
27BB McCullum166101NZlIreAberdeen01 Jul 2008
28Abdul Razzaq109*102PakRSAAbu Dhabi31 Oct 2010
29KA Pollard119102WinIndChennai11 Dec 2011
30AD Mathews139*101SrlIndRanchi16 Nov 2014
31BA Stokes99102EngIndPune26 Mar 2021
32Fakhar Zaman193102PakRSAJohannesburg04 Apr 2021
33Ishan Kishan210101IndBanChattogram10 Dec 2022
34Ijaz Ahmed139*092PakIndLahore02 Oct 1997
35Shahid Afridi102092PakIndKanpur15 Apr 2005
36L Vincent172091NZlZimBulawayo24 Aug 2005
37RT Ponting164091AusRSAJohannesburg12 Mar 2006
38CH Gayle125091WinNZlKingston07 Jul 2012
39RG Sharma264091IndSrlEden Gardens13 Nov 2014
40L Ronchi170*091NZlSrlDunedin23 Jan 2015
41DA Miller138*091RSAZimHamilton15 Feb 2015
42S Prasanna95091SrlIreDublin-M18 Jun 2016
43Sharjeel Khan152091PakIreDublin-M18 Aug 2016
44CH Gayle77092WinEngGros Islet02 Mar 2019
45JC Buttler110*091EngPakSouthampton11 May 2019
46R Gurbaz127091AfgIreAbu Dhabi21 Jan 2021
47N Pooran91091WinNZlBridgetown21 Aug 2022
48Shubman Gill208091IndNZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

One day internationals has witnessed six occasions of Indian batsmen scoring nine or more boundary sixes in an innings. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRuns6sITeamOppGroundStart Date
1RG Sharma209161IndAusBengaluru02 Nov 2013
2RG Sharma208*121IndSrlMohali13 Dec 2017
3MS Dhoni183*102IndSrlJaipur31 Oct 2005
4Ishan Kishan210101IndBanChattogram10 Dec 2022
5RG Sharma264091IndSrlEden Gardens13 Nov 2014
6Shubman Gill208091IndNZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

One day internationals has witnessed six occasions of batsmen scoring nine or more boundary sixes in an innings against New Zealand. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPlayerRuns6sITeamOppGroundStart Date
1NLTC Perera140132SrlNZlMt Maunganui05 Jan 2019
2MP Stoinis146*112AusNZlAuckland30 Jan 2017
3ML Hayden181*101AusNZlHamilton20 Feb 2007
4CH Gayle125091WinNZlKingston07 Jul 2012
5N Pooran91091WinNZlBridgetown21 Aug 2022
6Shubman Gill208091IndNZlHyd-RGS18 Jan 2023

TW Latham led New Zealand in this game. He was leading New Zealand for the first time against India in India in the dual role of a captain-cum-wicket keeper. He became the seventh captain wicket keeper to lead a team against India in India. He is the second captain wicket keeper to lead New Zealand against India in India after LK Germon

MG Bracewell-MJ Santner posted 162 runs partnership for the seventh wicket in this game to provide the 233rd occasion of New Zealand batsmen posting a three figure partnership in one day internationals. It also provides the 34th occasion of New Zealand batsman posting a three figure partnership against India in one day internationals.

MG Bracewell-MJ Santner posted 162 runs partnership for the seventh wicket in this game to provide the fifth occasion of New Zealand batsmen posting a three figure partnership for the seventh wicket in one day internationals. It also provides the first occasion of New Zealand batsman posting a three figure partnership for the seventh wicket against India in one day internationals.

MG Bracewell-MJ Santner posted 162 runs partnership for the seventh wicket in this game to provide the 55th occasion of batsmen posting a three figure partnership for the seventh wicket in one day internationals. It also provides the third occasion of batsman posting 150 plus partnership for the seventh wicket in one day internationals. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPartnersWktRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1JC Buttler, AU Rashid71771EngNZlBirmingham09 Jun 2015
2Afif Hossain, MH Miraz7174*2BanAfgChattogram23 Feb 2022
3MG Bracewell, MJ Santner71622NZlIndHyderabad18 Jan 2023

MG Bracewell-MJ Santner posted 162 runs partnership for the seventh wicket in this game to provide the record partnership for the seventh wicket in one day internationals against India by any team. The previous best was 148 runs partnership for the seventh wicket between Mahamudullah and MH Miraz of Bangladesh at Mirpur on 07 Dec 2022. o

NoPartnersWktRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1MG Bracewell, MJ Santner71622NZlIndHyderabad18 Jan 2023
2Mahmudullah, MH Miraz71481BanIndMirpur07 Dec 2022

New Zealand posted a team total of 337 in this game to provide the 811th occasion of New Zealand posting  a team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals. It also provides the 69th occasion of New Zealand posting a team total of 300 plus runs on one day internationals

New Zealand posted a team total of 337 in this game to provide the 105th  occasion of New Zealand posting  a team total of 300 plus runs in one day internationals against India. It also provides the twelfth occasion of New Zealand posting a team total of 300 plus runs on one day internationals against India.

India posted 349 for 8 and New Zealand posted 337 in this game to provide the 163rd  occasion of both teams posting a team total of 300 plus runs in a match. It also provides the eighth such occasion in India-New Zealand one day series

New Zealand lost this game by 12 runs despite posting 337 runs to provide the 169th occasion of a team losing a game despite posting 300 plus runs in one day internationals. It also provides the eleventh  occasion of New Zealand losing a match despite posting 300 plus runs in one day internationals.

New Zealand lost this game by 12 runs despite posting 337 runs to provide the 35th occasion of a team losing a game despite posting 300 plus runs in one day internationals against India. It also provides the fourth  occasion of New Zealand losing a match despite posting 300 plus runs in one day internationals against India

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the 52nd occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings. It also provides the fourth occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings.

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the tenth occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings against India. It also provides the third occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings against India

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the 37th occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings when it lost the match. It also provides the third occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings when it lost the match

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the eighth occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings  when it lost the match against India. It also provides the second occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in an innings when it lost the match against India

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the 31st occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in the second innings of a match. It also provides the third occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in the second innings of a match.

New Zealand was dismissed all out for 337 in this game to provide the eighth occasion of a team dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in the second innings of a match against India. It also provides the second occasion of New Zealand dismissed all out after posting 300 plus runs in the second innings of a match against India

MG Bracewell of New Zealand scored 140 in this game to provide the 146th occasion of New Zealand batsman scoring a century in an innings in one day internationals. It also provides the 21st occasion of New Zealand batsman scoring a century in an innings in one day internationals against India. All such occasions are tabulated below.

NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1GM Turner114*2IndManchester14 Jun 1975
2MD Crowe1041IndDunedin01 Mar 1990
3KR Rutherford1081IndVadodara28 Oct 1994
4MD Crowe107*2IndJamshedpur15 Nov 1995
5CL Cairns1031IndPune24 Nov 1995
6NJ Astle1141IndNagpur26 Nov 1995
7CL Cairns1151IndChristchurch19 Jan 1999
8NJ Astle1201IndRajkot05 Nov 1999
9CL Cairns102*2IndNairobi-G15 Oct 2000
10NJ Astle1171IndCol-RPS20 Jul 2001
11NJ Astle1081IndCol-SSC02 Aug 2001
12NJ Astle115*2IndHarare06 Sep 2005
13JD Ryder1052IndChristchurch08 Mar 2009
14MJ Guptill1111IndAuckland25 Jan 2014
15LRPL Taylor112*2IndHamilton28 Jan 2014
16LRPL Taylor1021IndWellington31 Jan 2014
17KS Williamson1181IndDelhi20 Oct 2016
18TWM Latham103*2IndWankhede22 Oct 2017
19LRPL Taylor109*2IndHamilton05 Feb 2020
20TWM Latham145*2IndAuckland25 Nov 2022
21MG Bracewell1402IndHyderabad18 Jan 2023

It also provides the eighth occasion of New Zealand batsman scoring a century in an innings in one day internationals against India in India All such occasions are tabulated below.

NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1KR Rutherford1081IndVadodara28 Oct 1994
2MD Crowe107*2IndJamshedpur15 Nov 1995
3CL Cairns1031IndPune24 Nov 1995
4NJ Astle1141IndNagpur26 Nov 1995
5NJ Astle1201IndRajkot05 Nov 1999
6KS Williamson1181IndDelhi20 Oct 2016
7TWM Latham103*2IndWankhede22 Oct 2017
8MG Bracewell1402IndHyderabad18 Jan 2023

MG Bracewell’s 140 in this game represent the highest individual innings by a New Zealand batsman against India in India in one day internationals. The previous best was 120 by NJ Astle at Rajkot on 05 Nov 1999.

NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1MG Bracewell1402IndHyderabad18 Jan 2023
2NJ Astle1201IndRajkot05 Nov 1999

MJ Bracewell’s 140 was in a losing cause to provide the 505th occasion of a batsman’s century in a losing cause in one day internationals. It also provides the 34th occasion of a New Zealand batsman’s century in a losing cause in one day internationals.

MJ Bracewell’s 140 was in a losing cause to provide the 84th occasion of a batsman’s century in a losing cause in one day internationals against India. It also provides the fifth occasion of a New Zealand batsman’s century in a losing cause in one day internationals against India.

MJ Bracewall-MJ Santner’s 162 runs partnership was in a losing cause to provide the 108th occasion of 150 plus runs partnerships going in vain in one day internationals. It also provides the eighth occasion of 150 plus runs partnerships posted by New Zealand batsmen going in vain in one day internationals.

MJ Bracewall-MJ Santner’s 162 runs partnership was in a losing cause to provide the 19th occasion of 150 plus runs partnerships going in vain in one day internationals against India. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPartnersWktRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1RL Dias, S Wettimuny21701SrlIndDelhi15 Sep 1982
2Javed Miandad, Zaheer Abbas31581PakIndLahore31 Dec 1982
3DC Boon, GR Marsh12121AusIndJaipur07 Sep 1986
4AC Parore, KR Rutherford31801NZlIndVadodara28 Oct 1994
5Ijaz Ahmed, Saeed Anwar32301PakIndDhaka18 Jan 1998
6HH Gibbs, G Kirsten12351RSAIndKochi09 Mar 2000
7N Hussain, ME Trescothick21851EngIndLord’s13 Jul 2002
8HH Gibbs, JH Kallis2178*2RSAIndCol-RPS25 Sep 2002
9SV Carlisle, SM Ervine42022ZimIndAdelaide24 Jan 2004
10M Jayawardene, KC Sangakkara31511SrlIndJaipur31 Oct 2005
11M Jayawardene, KC Sangakkara31531SrlIndAdelaide19 Feb 2008
12BB McCullum, JD Ryder11662NZlIndChristchurch08 Mar 2009
13TM Dilshan, WU Tharanga11882SrlIndRajkot15 Dec 2009
14TM Dilshan, KC Sangakkara22001SrlIndHobart28 Feb 2012
15Mohammad Hafeez, Nasir Jamshed12241PakIndMirpur18 Mar 2012
16GJ Bailey, SR Watson31681AusIndNagpur30 Oct 2013
17AJ Finch, SPD Smith21541AusIndIndore24 Sep 2017
18Anshuman Rath, Nizakat Khan11742HKGIndDub-DSC18 Sep 2018
19MG Bracewell, MJ Santner71622NZlIndHyderabad18 Jan 2023

It also provides the third occasion of 150 plus runs partnerships posted by New Zealand batsmen going in vain in one day internationals against India. All such occasions are tabulated below

NoPartnersWktRunsITeamOppGroundStart Date
1AC Parore, KR Rutherford31801NZlIndVadodara28 Oct 1994
2BB McCullum, JD Ryder11662NZlIndChristchurch08 Mar 2009
3MG Bracewell, MJ Santner71622NZlIndHyderabad18 Jan 2023

India won this game by 12 runs to provide its 536th win in one day internationals. It also provide its 211th win on home soil. India won this game by 12 runs to provide its 56th win in one day internationals against New Zealand. It also provide its 27th win on home soil against New Zealand

Shubman Gill reached his 1000 one day international runs in 19 innings to become the third batsman to reach 1000 onw day international runs in 19 and less than 19 innings. He became the first Indian batsman to reach 1000 one day international runs in less then 24 innings. He rewrote the Indian record in this category of statistics by going past V Kohli who had achieved the feat in 24 innings.

NoPlayerTeamOppGroundMatch DateDebutTimeMatInns
1Fakhar ZamanPakZimBulawayo22 Jul 201807 Jun 20171y 045d1818
2Imam-ul-HaqPakRSACenturion25 Jan 201918 Oct 20171y 099d1919
3Shubman GillIndNZlHyderabad18 Jan 202331 Jan 20193y 352d1919
4V KohliIndSrlHarare05 Jun 201018 Aug 20081y 291d2724

The following table lists the ten Indian batsmen who have scored 1000 one day international runs in less than 35 innings

NoPlayerTeamOppGroundMatch DateDebutTimeMatInns
1Shubman GillIndNZlHyderabad18 Jan 202331 Jan 20193y 352d1919
3V KohliIndSrlHarare05 Jun 201018 Aug 20081y 291d2724
3S DhawanIndAusNagpur30 Oct 201320 Oct 20103y 010d2424
4NS SidhuIndSrlAhmedabad22 Oct 198909 Oct 19872y 013d2725
5SS IyerIndWinPort of Spain22 Jul 202210 Dec 20174y 224d2825
6MS DhoniIndPakLahore13 Feb 200623 Dec 20041y 052d3329
7AT RayuduIndZimHarare11 Jun 201624 Jul 20132y 323d3229
8VG KambliIndUAESharjah13 Apr 199418 Oct 19912y 177d3633
9R DravidIndPakChennai21 May 1997O3 Apr 19961y 048d3533
10K SrikkanthIndPakMelbourne10 Mar 198525 Nov 19813y 105d3434