Five or more wickets in an innings in Ranji Trophy season 2018-19

Ranji Trophy season 2018-19 has witnessed 230 occasions of bowlers capturing five or more wickets in an innings. All such occasions are tabulated below

No W-R Bowler Teams Ground
1 8-45 JS Saxena Kerala v Andhra Thumba
2 8-51 A Aman Bihar v Meg Shillong
3 8-85 Parvez Rasool J & K v Services Palam A Delhi
4 8-108 SS Bachhav Mah v Railways Delhi-KSS
5 8-148 SA Desai Gujarat v Vidarbha Nagpur
6 7-14 A Aman Bihar v A Pra Patna
7 7-21 Pankaj Singh Puducherry v Mizoram Puducherry
8 7-24 Aavesh Khan Mad Pra v Hyderabad Indore
9 7-32 Saurabh Kumar U Pra v Haryana Lahli
10 7-33 Saurabh Kumar U Pra v Haryana Lahli
11 7-40 SB Pradhan Orissa v Tripura Cuttack
12 7-41 H Tyagi Railways v Vidarbha Delhi-KSS
13 7-42 A Bamal Services v Haryana Lahli
14 7-47 A Aman Bihar v Nagaland Patna
15 7-48 UT Yadav Vidarbha v Kerala Wayanad
16 7-50 D Dhapola U Khand v Manipur Dehra Dun
17 7-50 AC Mishra Railways v Baroda Delhi-KSS
18 7-51 IH Chaudhary Sikkim v A Pra Goalpara
19 7-53 MB Murasingh Tripura v Services Agartala
20 7-53 SR Dubey Mumbai v Karnataka Belgaum
21 7-55 DA Jadeja Saurashtra v Mah Nasik
22 7-56 LM Yadav Vidarbha v C’garh Naya Raipur
23 7-62 S Nadeem Jharkhand v Services Ranchi
24 7-71 A Aman Bihar v Manipur Patna
25 7-82 PK Rao C’garh v Karnataka Alur-B’lore
26 7-86 JD Unadkat Saurashtra v C’garh Rajkot
27 7-103 DA Jadeja Saurashtra v Karnataka Rajkot
28 7-108 PS Suyal Nagaland v Sikkim Dimapur
29 6-13 D Dhapola U Khand v Bihar Dehra Dun
30 6-17 A Aman Bihar v Meg Shillong
31 6-18 KV Sasikanth Andhra v Mad Pra Indore
32 6-19 SS Quadri Bihar v Mizoram Jorhat
33 6-20 BC Mohanty Orissa v Rajasthan KaBhubaneswar
34 6-22 AA Kazi Nagaland v A Pra Dimapur
35 6-25 A Rajpoot U Pra v Tripura Lucknow
36 6-28 K Kartikeya Mad Pra v Him Pra Indore
37 6-29 Fabid Ahmed Puducherry v A Pra Goalpara
38 6-29 P Girinath Reddy Andhra v Mad Pra Indore
39 6-30 K Gowtham Karnataka v Railways Shimoga
40 6-30 V Mishra Delhi v Mad Pra Delhi-FSK
41 6-32 VR Aaron Jharkhand v Haryana Lahli
42 6-32 S Kaul Punjab v Delhi Delhi-FSK
43 6-35 RB Kalaria Gujarat v Baroda Vadodara
44 6-39 Pankaj Singh Puducherry v Meg Puducherry
45 6-39 JS Saxena Kerala v Delhi Thumba
46 6-41 Gurender Singh Meg v Mizoram Shillong
47 6-41 V Mishra Delhi v Mad Pra Delhi-FSK
48 6-42 Tanveer-ul-Hak Rajasthan v Jharkhand Ranchi
49 6-43 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v Railways Delhi-KSS
50 6-44 R Bhatia Nagaland v Bihar Patna
51 6-45 RB Prasad Jharkhand v Goa Porvorim
52 6-48 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v Mumbai Nagpur
53 6-51 Aavesh Khan Mad Pra v Delhi Delhi-FSK
54 6-52 D Dhapola U Khand v Meg Dehra Dun
55 6-54 A Hooda Haryana v Goa Lahli
56 6-55 R Mohanty Orissa v Assam Guwahati
57 6-55 S Kaul Punjab v Kerala Mohali
58 6-56 JD Unadkat Saurashtra v Vidarbha Rajkot
59 6-59 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v Saurashta Nagpur
60 6-60 T Kundu Haryana v Services Lahli
61 6-62 BC Mohanty Orissa v U Pra Bhubaneswar
62 6-62 V Choudhary Punjab v Bengal Kolkata
63 6-63 C Sakariya Saurashtra v Mah Nasik
64 6-63 Gurvinder Singh Him Pra v Mad Pra Indore
65 6-67 AK Das Assam v Goa Guwahati
66 6-70 TU Deshpande Mumbai v Railways Delhi-KSS
67 6-75 KS Das Goa v Haryana Lahli
68 6-77 Saurabh Kumar U Pra v Rajasthan Kanpur
69 6-78 Waseem Raza J & K v Tripura Srinagar
70 6-78 IH Chaudhary Sikkim v Bihar Patna
71 6-80 RL Mali Assam v Orissa Guwahati
72 6-84 M Markande Punjab v Hyderabad Hyderabad
73 6-88 MD Nidheesh Kerala v Him Pra Amtar
74 6-90 Saurabh Kumar U Pra v J & K Jammu
75 6-96 DA Jadeja Saurashtra v Vidarbha Nagpur
76 6-98 S Sharma Delhi v Kerala Thumba
77 6-103 AA Sanklecha Mah v Saurashtra Nasik
78 6-105 D Pratap Singh U Pra v Jharkhand Lucknow
79 6-107 R Sai Kishore Tamil Nadu v Punjab Mohali
80 6-111 J Suchith Karnataka v Saurashtra Rajkot
81 6-111 IH Chaudhary Sikkim v Mizoram Jorhat
82 5-11 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Tripura Agartala
83 5-13 AA Kazi Nagaland v Mizoram Dimapur
84 5-13 A Bamal Services v J & K Palam A Delhi
85 5-14 Tanveer-ul-Hak Rajasthan v Orissa Bhubaneswar
86 5-15 Gurender Singh Meg v Mizoram Shillong
87 5-16 TK Singh Manipur v A Pra Videocon AG – Kolkata
88 5-16 A Chahal Haryana v U Pra Lahli
89 5-16 AR Yadav Jharkhand v J & K Jammu
90 5-17 DL Chahar Rajasthan v Tripura Agartala
91 5-18 IK Pathan J & K v Haryana Lahli
92 5-19 A Aman Bihar v Sikkim Patna
93 5-22 VR Aaron Jharkhand v Rajasthan Ranchi
94 5-22 WB Chatterjee Bengal v Tamil Nadu Chepauk, Chennai
95 5-22 A Aman Bihar v Sikkim Patna
96 5-23 Swapnil Singh Baroda v C’garh Vadodara
97 5-23 UT Yadav Vidarbha v U Khand Nagpur
98 5-25 Pankaj Singh Puducherry v A Pra Goalpara
99 5-25 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Orissa Bhubaneswar
100 5-27 B Thampi Kerala v Gujarat Wayanad
101 5-28 KR Makwana Saurashtra v Karnataka Rajkot
102 5-28 Saurabh Kumar U Pra v J & K Jammu
103 5-28 A Aman Bihar v Mizoram Jorhat
104 5-29 BC Mohanty Orissa v Rajasthan Bhubaneswar
105 5-30 Parvez Rasool J & K v Tripura Srinagar
106 5-30 Aavesh Khan Mad Pra v Hyderabad Indore
107 5-31 R Mohanty Orissa v Assam Guwahati
108 5-31 D Hooda Baroda v Karnataka Vadodara
109 5-32 SS Quadri Bihar v Sikkim Patna
110 5-33 SS Warrier Kerala v Bengal EG-Kolkata
111 5-35 T Kundu Haryana v Services Lahli
112 5-37 A Hooda Haryana v Jharkhand Lahli
113 5-38 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Assam Jaipur
114 5-38 D Upadhyay A Pra v Manipur Videocon AG – Kolkata
115 5-39 AA Verma Goa v Services Porvorim
116 5-39 TS Kohli Mizoram v Sikkim Jorhat
117 5-39 MK Hussain Assam v J & K Guwahati
118 5-40 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Assam Jaipur
119 5-41 A Rajpoot U Pra v Goa Kanpur
120 5-41 KS Das Goa v Haryana Lahli
121 5-41 T Natarajan Tamil Nadu v Kerala Chepauk, Chennai
122 5-42 AK Das Assam v Tripura Agartala
123 5-42 Milind Kumar Sikkim v A Pra Goalpara
124 5-43 BA Bhatt Baroda v Railways Delhi-KSS
125 5-44 Gurender Singh Meg v Puducherry Puducherry
126 5-44 BC Mohanty Orissa v Jharkhand Ranchi
127 5-45 RG More Karnataka v Railways Shimoga
128 5-45 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Haryana Jaipur
129 5-46 S Rana U Khand v Manipur Dehra Dun
130 5-46 D Dhapola U Khand v Manipur Dehra Dun
131 5-46 RS Shah Tamil Nadu v Bengal Chennai
132 5-46 Gurender Singh Meg v Manipur Jadavpur Uni SCG, Kolkata
133 5-46 Yashpal Singh Manipur v Nagaland Dimapur
134 5-46 TU Deshpande Mumbai v C’garh Mumbai-WS
135 5-47 AN Guleria Him Pra v Kerala Amtar
136 5-48 IC Porel Bengal v Tamil Nadu Chepauk, Chennai
137 5-48 S Bhati Delhi v Andhra Delhi-KSS
138 5-48 RG More Karnataka v C’garh Alur-B’lore
139 5-48 SB Pradhan Orissa v Goa Cuttack
140 5-49 S Vashisht Delhi v Andhra Delhi-KSS
141 5-49 D Dhapola U Khand v Nagaland Dehra Dun
142 5-49 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v Orissa Bhubaneswar
143 5-49 A Aman Bihar v Nagaland Patna
144 5-49 R Mohanty Orissa v Goa Cuttack
145 5-49 SS Quadri Bihar v Manipur Patna
146 5-50 Gurender Singh Meg v A Pra Shillong
147 5-50 P Jaswal Him Pra v Andhra Amtar
148 5-50 N Vats Tripura v Jharkhand Jamshedpur
149 5-52 RG More Karnataka v Mumbai Belgaum
150 5-52 A Singhania Meg v Nagaland Shillong
151 5-52 AK Das Assam v Haryana Guwahati
152 5-52 SSWarrier Kerala v Tamil Nadu Chepauk, Chennai
153 5-52 VM Prabhu Desai Goa v Services Porvorim
154 5-55 MS Gony Punjab v Tamil Nadu Mohali
155 5-55 Umar Nazir J & K v Haryana Lahli
156 5-55 KV Sasikanth Andhra v Bengal Visakhapatnam
157 5-55 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v U Khand Nagpur
158 5-56 AS Thakare Vidarbha v C’garh Naya Raipur
159 5-56 D Pathania Services v Assam Palam A Delhi
160 5-57 AS Sarkar Tripura v Haryana Agartala
161 5-57 IH Chaudhary Sikkim v Mizoram Jorhat
162 5-57 T Ravi Teja Hyderabad v Punjab Hyderabad
163 5-57 CT Gaja Gujarat v Mah Pune-Gahunje
164 5-58 S Pandey Services v Rajasthan Jaipur
165 5-59 RD Chahar Rajasthan v J & K Jaipur
166 5-59 SS Sharma Mad Pra v Bengal EG- Kolkata
167 5-59 D Dhapola U Khand v Meg Dehra Dun
168 5-61 A Rajpoot U Pra v Rajasthan Kanpur
169 5-62 KR Sen Mad Pra v Punjab Indore
170 5-62 RL Mali Assam v Rajasthan Jaipur
171 5-64 AV Choudhary Rajasthan v U Pra Kanpur
172 5-64 KV Sasikanth Andhra v Hyderabad Visakhapatnam
173 5-65 RA Shukla Jharkhand v U Pra Lucknow
174 5-65 Vivek Kumar Bihar v Nagaland Patna
175 5-68 SP Mavi U Pra v Orissa Bhubaneswar
176 5-68 RS Shah Tamil Nadu v Bengal Chepauk, Chennai
177 5-69 Ashish Kumar Jharkhand v Assam Ranchi
178 5-70 IH Chaudhary Sikkim v Nagaland Dimapur
179 5-71 AA Wakhare Vidarbha v Railways Delhi-KSS
180 5-71 AB Yadav Railways v Mah Delhi-KSS
181 5-72 PKh Rao C’garh v Railways Naya Raipur
182 5-73 MK Hussain Assam v Tripura Agartala
183 5-73 AK Karnewar Vidarbha v Gujarat Nagpur
184 5-73 LA Garg Goa v Assam Guwahati
185 5-74 D Pathania Services v Goa Porvorim
186 5-74 S Pandey Services v Assam Palam A  Delhi
187 5-74 BS Konthoujam Manipur v Bihar Patna
188 5-74 KP Singh Manipur v Bihar Patna
189 5-75 LA Garg Goa v Orissa Cuttack
190 5-76 J Suchith Karnataka v Vidarbha Nagpur
191 5-76 AM Nayar Puducherry v Sikkim Wayanad
192 5-76 AC Mishra Railways v Baroda Delhi-KSS
193 5-77 MK Hussain Assam v Jharkhand Ranchi
194 5-77 T Thyagarajan Hyderabad v Delhi Hyderabad
195 5-77 RD Chahar Rajasthan v Jharkhand Ranchi
196 5-78 Swapnil Singh Baroda v Mah Vadodara
197 5-78 AR Nagwaswalla Gujarat v Mumbai Mumbai-WS
198 5-78 AB Yadav Railways v Vidarbha Delhi-KSS
199 5-81 P Jaswal Him Pra v Bengal Amtar
200 5-81 HH Pandya Baroda v Mumbai Mumbai-WS
201 5-81 RD Chahar Rajasthan v Goa Porvorim
202 5-83 C Sakariya Saurashtra v Gujarat Nadiad
203 5-83 SS Warrier Kerala v Punjab Mohali
204 5-85 AA Wakhare Vidarbha v Mumbai Nagpur
205 5-86 JD Unadkat Saurashtra v U Pra Lucknow
206 5-88 AB Yadav Railways v Saurashtra Rajkot
207 5-88 AB Dinda Bengal v Delhi EG-Kolkata
208 5-89 AA Sanklecha Mah v C’garh Naya Raipur
209 5-90 Mohd Mudhasir J & K v Rajasthan Jaipur
210 5-90 R Sai Kishore Tamil Nadu v Delhi Chepauk, Chennai
211 5-91 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v Karnataka Nagpur
212 5-91 HS Baddhan Tripura v J & K Srinagar
213 5-93 RD Chahar Rajasthan v Karnataka Bangalore-MCA
214 5-95 DA Jadeja Saurashtra v Railways Rajkot
215 5-96 PS Suyal Nagaland v Meg Shillong
216 5-97 SA Khadir Mizoram v Puducherry Puducherry
217 5-97 AA Kazi Nagaland v Bihar Patna
218 5-98 AA Sarwate Vidarbha v Saurashtra Nagpur
219 5-101 S Sharma Punjab v Him Pra Mohali
220 5-107 AK Sarkar Tripura v Assam Agartala
221 5-108 TA Rahman Nagaland v Manipur Dimapur
222 5-109 SA Desai Gujarat v Baroda Vadodara
223 5-114 Mukesh Kumar Bengal v Punjab Jadavpur Uni SCG Kolkata
224 5-116 BA Bhatt Baroda v Karnataka Vadodara
225 5-122 T Natarajan Tamil Nadu v Him Pra Dharamsala
226 5-122 LM Ralte Mizoram v Bihar Jorhat
227 5-129 M Markande Punjab v Andhra Visakhapatnam
228 5-141 DU Matkar Mumbai v Vidarbha Nagpur
229 5-142 V Mishra Delhi v Tamil Nadu Chepauk, Chennai
230 5-151 RD Chahar Rajasthan v Haryana Jaipur

Comments are closed.

Skip to toolbar