Category: World T20 2016

World Twenty20 Fixtures

Tue Mar 08 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
1st Match, First Round Group B – Hong Kong v Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Tue Mar 08 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
2nd Match, First Round Group B – Afghanistan v Scotland
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Wed Mar 09 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
3rd Match, First Round Group A – Bangladesh v Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Wed Mar 09 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
4th Match, First Round Group A – Ireland v Oman
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Thu Mar 10 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
5th Match, First Round Group B – Scotland v Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Thu Mar 10 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
6th Match, First Round Group B – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Fri Mar 11 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
7th Match, First Round Group A – Oman v Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Fri Mar 11 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
8th Match, First Round Group A – Bangladesh v Ireland
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Sat Mar 12 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
9th Match, First Round Group B – Afghanistan v Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Sat Mar 12 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
10th Match, First Round Group B – Hong Kong v Scotland
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Sun Mar 13 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
11th Match, First Round Group A – Ireland v Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Sun Mar 13 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
12th Match, First Round Group A – Bangladesh v Oman
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Tue Mar 15 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
13th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – India v New Zealand
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Wed Mar 16 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
14th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – England v West Indies
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Wed Mar 16 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
15th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier 1A)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Thu Mar 17 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
16th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier 1B)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Fri Mar 18 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
17th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – Australia v New Zealand
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Fri Mar 18 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
18th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – England v South Africa
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sat Mar 19 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
19th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – India v Pakistan
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Sun Mar 20 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
20th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier 1B)
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun Mar 20 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
21st Match, Super 10 Group 1 – Sri Lanka v West Indies
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Mon Mar 21 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
22nd Match, Super 10 Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier 1A)
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Tue Mar 22 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
23rd Match, Super 10 Group 2 – New Zealand v Pakistan
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Wed Mar 23 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
24th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier 1B)
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Wed Mar 23 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
25th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier 1A)
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Fri Mar 25 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
26th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Fri Mar 25 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
27th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – South Africa v West Indies
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Sat Mar 26 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
28th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier 1A)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sat Mar 26 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
29th Match, Super 10 Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sun Mar 27 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (09:30 GMT)
30th Match, Super 10 Group 2 – India v Australia
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Sun Mar 27 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
31st Match, Super 10 Group 1 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier 1B)
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Mon Mar 28 (20 ovs) 19:30 local (14:00 GMT)
32nd Match, Super 10 Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Wed Mar 30 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Thu Mar 31 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun Apr 3 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Continue reading

Skip to toolbar