India-New Zealand Test series statistics

India-New Zealand Test series statistics

We are providing our netizens tables of statistics of various parameters of India-New Zealand Test Series

SERIES RESULTS

NoSeries/TournamentSeasonWinnerMargin
1NZl in Ind Test Series1955/56Ind2-0 (5)
2NZl in Ind Test Series1964/65Ind1-0 (4)
3Ind in NZl Test Series1967/68Ind3-1 (4)
4NZl in Ind Test Series1969/70Drawn1-1 (3)
5Ind in NZl Test Series1975/76Drawn1-1 (3)
6NZl in Ind Test Series1976/77Ind2-0 (3)
7Ind in NZl Test Series1980/81NZl1-0 (3)
8NZl in Ind Test Series1988/89Ind2-1 (3)
9Ind in NZl Test Series1989/90NZl1-0 (3)
10Ind in NZl Test Match1993/94Drawn0-0 (1)
11NZl in Ind Test Series1995/96Ind1-0 (3)
12Ind in NZl Test Series1998/99NZl1-0 (2)
13NZl in Ind Test Series1099/00Ind1-0 (3)
14Ind in NZl Test Series2002/03NZl2-0 (2)
15NZl in Ind Test Series2003/04Drawn0-0 (2)
16Ind in NZl Test Series2008/09Ind1-0 (3)
17NZl in Ind Test Series2010/11Ind1-0 (3)
18NZl in Ind Test Series2012Ind2-0 (2)
19Ind in NZl Test Series2013/14NZl1-0 (2)
20NZl in Ind Test Series2016/17Ind3-0 (3)
21Ind in NZl Test Series2020/21NZl2-0 (2)
22Ind v NZl Test Match21NZl1-0 (1)

SERIES RESULTS – IND IN NZL

NoSeries/TournamentSeasonWinnerMargin
1Ind in NZl Test Match1993/94Drawn0-0 (1)
2Ind in NZl Test Series1967/68Ind3-1 (4)
3Ind in NZl Test Series1975/76Drawn1-1 (3)
4Ind in NZl Test Series1980/81NZl1-0 (3)
5Ind in NZl Test Series1989/90NZl1-0 (3)
6Ind in NZl Test Series1998/99NZl1-0 (2)
7Ind in NZl Test Series2002/03NZl2-0 (2)
8Ind in NZl Test Series2008/09Ind1-0 (3)
9Ind in NZl Test Series2013/14NZl1-0 (2)
10Ind in NZl Test Series2020/21NZl2-0 (2)

SERIES RESULTS – NZL IN IND

NoSeries/TournamentSeasonWinnerMargin
1NZl in Ind Test Series1955/56Ind2-0 (5)
2NZl in Ind Test Series1964/65Ind1-0 (4)
3NZl in Ind Test Series1969/70Drawn1-1 (3)
4NZl in Ind Test Series1976/77Ind2-0 (3)
5NZl in Ind Test Series1988/89Ind2-1 (3)
6NZl in Ind Test Series1995/96Ind1-0 (3)
7NZl in Ind Test Series1999/00Ind1-0 (3)
8NZl in Ind Test Series2003/04Drawn0-0 (2)
9NZl in Ind Test Series2010/11Ind1-0 (3)
10NZl in Ind Test Series2012Ind2-0 (2)
11NZl in Ind Test Series2016/17Ind3-0 (3)

MATCH RESULT- IND AND NZL IN ENGLAND

NoSeries/TournamentSeasonWinnerMargin
1Ind v NZl Test Match2021NZl1-0 (1)

RESULTS

NoT-1T-2WinnerMarginGroundMon/Yr
1IndNZlDrawn Hyd-LBSNov 55
2IndNZlIndI & 027 runsMum-BSDec 55
3IndNZlDrawn DelhiDec 55
4IndNZlDrawn KolkataDec/Jan 56
5IndNZlIndI & 109 runsChennaiJan 56
6IndNZlDrawn ChennaiFeb 65
7IndNZlDrawn KolkataMar 65
8IndNZlDrawn Mum-BSMar 65
9IndNZlInd007 wktsDelhiMar 65
10NZlIndInd005 wktsDunedinFeb 68
11NZlIndNZl006 wktsChristchurchFeb 68
12NZlIndInd008 wktsWellingtonFeb/Mar 68
13NZlIndInd272 runsAucklandMar 68
14IndNZlInd060 runsMum-BSSep 69
15IndNZlNZl167 runsNagpurOct 69
16IndNZlDrawn Hyd-LBSOct 69
17NZlIndInd008 wktsAucklandJan 76
18NZlIndDrawn ChristchurchFeb 76
19NZlIndNZlI & 033 runsWellingtonFeb 76
20IndNZlInd162 runsMumbaiNov 76
21IndNZlDrawn KanpurNov 76
22IndNZlInd216 runsChennaiNov/Dec 76
23NZlIndNZl062 runsWellingtonFeb 81
24NZlIndDrawn ChristchurchMar 81
25NZlIndDrawn AucklandMar 81
26IndNZlInd172 runsBengaluruNov 88
27IndNZlNZl136 runsMumbaiNov 88
28IndNZlInd010 wktsHyd-RGSDec 88
39NZlIndNZl010 wktsChristchurchFeb 90
30NZlIndDrawn NapierFeb 90
31NZlIndDrawn AucklandFeb 90
32NZlIndDrawn HamiltonMar 94
33IndNZlInd008 wktsBengaluruOct 95
34IndNZlDrawn ChennaiOct 95
35IndNZlDrawn CuttackNov 95
36NZlIndAbd DunedinDec 98
37NZlIndNZl004 wktsWellingtonDec 98
38NZlIndDrawn HamiltonJan 99
39IndNZlDrawn MohaliOct 99
40IndNZlInd008 wktsKanpurOct 99
41IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadOct/Nov 99
42NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonDec 02
43NZlIndNZl004 wktsHamiltonDec 02
44IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadOct 03
45IndNZlDrawn MohaliOct 03
46NZlIndInd010 wktsHamiltonMar 09
47NZlIndDrawn NapierMar 09
48NZlIndDrawn WellingtonApr 09
49IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadNov 10
50IndNZlDrawn Hyd-RGSNov 10
51IndNZlIndI & 198 runsNagpurNov 10
52IndNZlIndI & 115 runsHyd-RGSAug 12
53IndNZlInd005 wktsBengaluruAug/Sep 12
54NZlIndNZl040 runsAucklandFeb 14
55NZlIndDrawn WellingtonFeb 14
56IndNZlInd7 runsKanpurSep 16
57IndNZlInd178 runsKolkataSep/Oct 16
58IndNZlInd321 runsIndoreOct 16
59NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonFeb
60NZlIndNZl007 wktsChristchurchFeb
61IndNZlNZl008 wktsSouthamptonJun  21

RESULTS – ABANDONED, DRAWN, WON BY IND, WON BY NZL

NoT-1T-2WinnerMarginGroundMon/Yr
1NZlIndAbd DunedinDec 98
       
1IndNZlDrawn Hyd-LBSNov 55
2IndNZlDrawn DelhiDec 55
3IndNZlDrawn KolkataDec/Jan 56
4IndNZlDrawn ChennaiFeb 65
5IndNZlDrawn KolkataMar 65
6IndNZlDrawn Mum-BSMar 65
7IndNZlDrawn Hyd-LBSOct 69
8NZlIndDrawn ChristchurchFeb 76
9IndNZlDrawn KanpurNov 76
10NZlIndDrawn ChristchurchMar 81
11NZlIndDrawn AucklandMar 81
12NZlIndDrawn NapierFeb 90
13NZlIndDrawn AucklandFeb 90
14NZlIndDrawn HamiltonMar 94
15IndNZlDrawn ChennaiOct 95
16IndNZlDrawn CuttackNov 95
17NZlIndDrawn HamiltonJan 99
18IndNZlDrawn MohaliOct 99
19IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadOct/Nov 99
20IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadOct 03
21IndNZlDrawn MohaliOct 03
22NZlIndDrawn NapierMar 09
23NZlIndDrawn WellingtonApr 09
24IndNZlDrawn AhmedabadNov 10
25IndNZlDrawn Hyd-RGSNov 10
26NZlIndDrawn WellingtonFeb 14
       
1IndNZlIndI & 027 runsMum-BSDec 55
2IndNZlIndI & 109 runsChennaiJan 56
3IndNZlInd007 wktsDelhiMar 65
4NZlIndInd005 wktsDunedinFeb 68
5NZlIndInd008 wktsWellingtonFeb/Mar 68
6NZlIndInd272 runsAucklandMar 68
7IndNZlInd060 runsMum-BSSep 69
8NZlIndInd008 wktsAucklandJan 76
9IndNZlInd162 runsMumbaiNov 76
10IndNZlInd216 runsChennaiNov/Dec 76
11IndNZlInd172 runsBengaluruNov 88
12IndNZlInd010 wktsHyd-RGSDec 88
13IndNZlInd008 wktsBengaluruOct 95
14IndNZlInd008 wktsKanpurOct 99
15NZlIndInd010 wktsHamiltonMar 09
16IndNZlIndI & 198 runsNagpurNov 10
17IndNZlIndI & 115 runsHyd-RGSAug 12
18IndNZlInd005 wktsBengaluruAug/Sep 12
19IndNZlInd197 runsKanpurSep 16
20IndNZlInd178 runsKolkataSep/Oct 16
21IndNZlInd321 runsIndoreOct 16
       
1NZlIndNZl006 wktsChristchurchFeb 68
2IndNZlNZl167 runsNagpurOct 69
3NZlIndNZlI & 033 runsWellingtonFeb 76
4NZlIndNZl062 runsWellingtonFeb 81
5IndNZlNZl136 runsMumbaiNov 88
6NZlIndNZl010 wktsChristchurchFeb 90
7NZlIndNZl004 wktsWellingtonDec 98
8NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonDec 02
9NZlIndNZl004 wktsHamiltonDec 02
10NZlIndNZl040 runsAucklandFeb 14
11NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonFeb 20
12NZlIndNZl007 wktsChristchurchFeb 20
13IndNZlNZl008 wktsSouthamptonJun  21

RESULTS  – INDIA’S WINS

NoT-1T-2WinnerMarginGroundMon/Yr
1IndNZlIndI & 198 runsNagpurNov 10
2IndNZlIndI & 115 runsHyd-RGSAug 12
3IndNZlIndI & 109 runsChennaiJan 56
4IndNZlIndI & 027 runsMum-BSDec 55
       
1IndNZlInd010 wktsHyd-RGSDec 88
2NZlIndInd010 wktsHamiltonMar 09
3NZlIndInd008 wktsWellingtonFeb/Mar 68
4NZlIndInd008 wktsAucklandJan 76
5IndNZlInd008 wktsBengaluruOct 95
6IndNZlInd008 wktsKanpurOct 99
7IndNZlInd007 wktsDelhiMar 65
8NZlIndNZl006 wktsChristchurchFeb 68
9NZlIndInd005 wktsDunedinFeb 68
10IndNZlInd005 wktsBengaluruAug/Sep 12
       
1IndNZlInd321 runsIndoreOct 16
2NZlIndInd272 runsAucklandMar 68
3IndNZlInd216 runsChennaiNov/Dec 76
4IndNZlInd197 runsKanpurSep 16
5IndNZlInd178 runsKolkataSep/Oct 16
6IndNZlInd172 runsBengaluruNov 88
7IndNZlInd162 runsMumbaiNov 76
8IndNZlInd060 runsMum-BSSep 69

RESULTS – NEW ZEALAND’S WINS

NoT-1T-2WinnerMarginGroundMon/Yr
1NZlIndNZlI & 033 runsWellingtonFeb 76
       
1IndNZlNZl167 runsNagpurOct 69
2IndNZlNZl136 runsMumbaiNov 88
3NZlIndNZl062 runsWellingtonFeb 81
4NZlIndNZl040 runsAucklandFeb 14
       
1NZlIndNZl010 wktsChristchurchFeb 90
2NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonDec 02
2NZlIndNZl010 wktsWellingtonFeb 21
4IndNZlNZl008 wktsSouthamptonJun 21
5NZlIndNZl007 wktsChristchurchFeb 21
6NZlIndNZl004 wktsWellingtonDec 98
7NZlIndNZl004 wktsHamiltonDec 02

RESULT SUMMARY

TeamSpanMWLTDAbd
Ind1955-20216121130261
NZl1955-20216113210261

HIGHEST TOTALS IN AN INNINGS – 500 PLUS RUNS

NoTeamScoreOversIGroundMatch Date
1Ind583/7d167.01Ahmedabad29 Oct 1999
2Ind566/8d165.02Nagpur20 Nov 2010
3Ind557/5d169.01Indore08 Oct 2016
4Ind537/3d177.01Chennai06 Jan 1956
5Ind531/7d241.52Delhi16 Dec 1955
6Ind524/9d168.01Kanpur18 Nov 1976
7Ind520152.42Hamilton18 Mar 2009
8Ind505/3d183.03Mohali10 Oct 1999
       
1Ind500/5d159.01Ahmedabad08 Oct 2003
2NZl680/8d210.03Wellington14 Feb 2014
3NZl630/6d198.31Mohali16 Oct 2003
4NZl619/9d154.41Napier26 Mar 2009
5NZl503121.41Auckland06 Feb 2014
6NZl502186.31Christchurch22 Feb 1968

LOWEST TOTALS – LESS THAN 125 RUNS

TeamScoreOversIGroundMatch Date
Ind8126.3×83Wellington13 Feb 1976
Ind8327.01Mohali10 Oct 1999
Ind8833.32Mum-BS12 Mar 1965
Ind8954.22Hyd-LBS15 Oct 1969
NZl9438.22Hamilton19 Dec 2002
Ind9938.21Hamilton19 Dec 2002
NZl10049.03Wellington21 Feb 1981
NZl10161.44Auckland07 Mar 1968
NZl10541.23Auckland06 Feb 2014
Ind10955.54Nagpur03 Oct 1969
Ind12138.13Wellington12 Dec 2002
NZl12465.33Hyd-RGS02 Dec 1988
Ind12446.03Christchurch29 Feb 2020

MOST RUNS – 750 PLUS RUNS

NoPlayerTeamMatINORunsHS
1R DravidInd152821659222
2SR TendulkarInd243951595217
3V SehwagInd12211883173
4V KohliInd10192830211
5VVS LaxmanInd10173818124*
6M AzharuddinInd12141796192
7CA PujaraInd10191772159
        
1BB McCullumNZl101911224302
2GT DowlingNZl11222964239
3B SutcliffeNZl9163885230*
4LRPL TaylorNZl15272870151
5KS WilliamsonNZl12221829131
6JG WrightNZl9152804185

CENTURIONS

NoPlayerRunsTeamGroundMatch Date
1PR Umrigar223IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
2VL Manjrekar118IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
3AG Kripal Singh100*IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
4MH Mankad223IndMum-BS02 Dec 1955
5VL Manjrekar177IndDelhi16 Dec 1955
6P Roy100IndKolkata28 Dec 1955
7GS Ramchand106*IndKolkata28 Dec 1955
8MH Mankad231IndChennai06 Jan 1956
9P Roy173IndChennai06 Jan 1956
10VL Manjrekar102*IndChennai27 Feb 1965
11Nawab of Pataudi153IndKolkata05 Mar 1965
12DN Sardesai200*IndMum-BS12 Mar 1965
13CG Borde109IndMum-BS12 Mar 1965
14DN Sardesai106IndDelhi19 Mar 1965
15Nawab of Pataudi113IndDelhi19 Mar 1965
16AL Wadekar143IndWellington29 Feb 1968
17SM Gavaskar116IndAuckland24 Jan 1976
18S Amarnath124IndAuckland24 Jan 1976
19SM Gavaskar119IndMumbai10 Nov 1976
20GR Viswanath103*IndKanpur18 Nov 1976
21NS Sidhu116IndBengaluru12 Nov 1988
22M Azharuddin192IndAuckland22 Feb 1990
23M Azharuddin103*IndWellington26 Dec 1998
24SR Tendulkar113IndWellington26 Dec 1998
25R Dravid190IndHamilton02 Jan 1999
26R Dravid103*IndHamilton02 Jan 1999
27SC Ganguly101*IndHamilton02 Jan 1999
28R Dravid144IndMohali10 Oct 1999
29SR Tendulkar126*IndMohali10 Oct 1999
30S Ramesh110IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
31SR Tendulkar217IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
32SC Ganguly125IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
33R Dravid222IndAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
34SC Ganguly100*IndAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
35V Sehwag130IndMohali16 Oct 2003
36VVS Laxman104*IndMohali16 Oct 2003
37SR Tendulkar160IndHamilton18 Mar 2009
38G Gambhir137IndNapier26 Mar 2009
39VVS Laxman124*IndNapier26 Mar 2009
40G Gambhir167IndWellington03 Apr 2009
41V Sehwag173IndAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
42R Dravid104IndAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
43Harbhajan Singh115IndAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
44Harbhajan Singh111*IndHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
45R Dravid191IndNagpur20 Nov 2010
46CA Pujara159IndHyd-RGS23 Aug 2012
47V Kohli103IndBengaluru31 Aug 2012
48S Dhawan115IndAuckland06 Feb 2014
49AM Rahane118IndWellington14 Feb 2014
50V Kohli105*IndWellington14 Feb 2014
51V Kohli211IndIndore08 Oct 2016
52AM Rahane188IndIndore08 Oct 2016
53CA Pujara101*IndIndore08 Oct 2016
      
1JW Guy102NZlHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
2B Sutcliffe137*NZlHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
3B Sutcliffe230*NZlDelhi16 Dec 1955
4JR Reid119*NZlDelhi16 Dec 1955
5JR Reid120NZlKolkata28 Dec 1955
6B Sutcliffe151*NZlKolkata05 Mar 1965
7BR Taylor105NZlKolkata05 Mar 1965
8GT Dowling129NZlMum-BS12 Mar 1965
9GT Dowling143NZlDunedin15 Feb 1968
10GT Dowling239NZlChristchurch22 Feb 1968
11GM Turner117NZlChristchurch05 Feb 1976
12JM Parker104NZlMumbai10 Nov 1976
13GM Turner113NZlKanpur18 Nov 1976
14GP Howarth137*NZlWellington21 Feb 1981
15JF Reid123*NZlChristchurch06 Mar 1981
16JG Wright110NZlAuckland13 Mar 1981
17JG Wright185NZlChristchurch02 Feb 1990
18JG Wright113*NZlNapier09 Feb 1990
19IDS Smith173NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
20AH Jones170*NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
21MD Crowe113NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
22CL Cairns126NZlHamilton02 Jan 1999
23NJ Astle103NZlAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
24MH Richardson145NZlMohali16 Oct 2003
25L Vincent106NZlMohali16 Oct 2003
26SB Styris119NZlMohali16 Oct 2003
27CD McMillan100*NZlMohali16 Oct 2003
28JD Ryder102NZlHamilton18 Mar 2009
29DL Vettori118NZlHamilton18 Mar 2009
30LRPL Taylor151NZlNapier26 Mar 2009
31JD Ryder201NZlNapier26 Mar 2009
32BB McCullum115NZlNapier26 Mar 2009
33LRPL Taylor107NZlWellington03 Apr 2009
34JD Ryder103NZlAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
35KS Williamson131NZlAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
36TG McIntosh102NZlHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
37BB McCullum225NZlHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
38LRPL Taylor113NZlBengaluru31 Aug 2012
39KS Williamson113NZlAuckland06 Feb 2014
40BB McCullum224NZlAuckland06 Feb 2014
41BB McCullum302NZlWellington14 Feb 2014
42BJ Watling124NZlWellington14 Feb 2014
43JDS Neesham137*NZlWellington14 Feb 2014

150 PLUS RUNS BY BATSMEN

NoPlayerRunsTeamGroundMatch Date
1MH Mankad231IndChennai06 Jan 1956
2PR Umrigar223IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
3MH Mankad223IndMum-BS02 Dec 1955
4R Dravid222IndAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
5SR Tendulkar217IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
6V Kohli211IndIndore08 Oct 2016
7DN Sardesai200*IndMum-BS12 Mar 1965
8M Azharuddin192IndAuckland22 Feb 1990
9R Dravid191IndNagpur20 Nov 2010
10R Dravid190IndHamilton02 Jan 1999
11AM Rahane188IndIndore08 Oct 2016
12VL Manjrekar177IndDelhi16 Dec 1955
13P Roy173IndChennai06 Jan 1956
14V Sehwag173IndAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
15G Gambhir167IndWellington03 Apr 2009
16SR Tendulkar160IndHamilton18 Mar 2009
17CA Pujara159IndHyd-RGS23 Aug 2012
18Nawab of Pataudi153IndKolkata05 Mar 1965
      
1BB McCullum302NZlWellington14 Feb 2014
2GT Dowling239NZlChristchurch22 Feb 1968
3B Sutcliffe230*NZlDelhi16 Dec 1955
4BB McCullum225NZlHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
5BB McCullum224NZlAuckland06 Feb 2014
6JD Ryder201NZlNapier26 Mar 2009
7JG Wright185NZlChristchurch02 Feb 1990
8IDS Smith173NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
9AH Jones170*NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
10B Sutcliffe151*NZlKolkata05 Mar 1965
11LRPL Taylor151NZlNapier26 Mar 2009

200 PLUS RUNS BY BATSMEN

NoPlayerRunsTeamGroundMatch Date
1MH Mankad231IndChennai06 Jan 1956
2PR Umrigar223IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
3MH Mankad223IndMum-BS02 Dec 1955
4R Dravid222IndAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
5SR Tendulkar217IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
6V Kohli211IndIndore08 Oct 2016
7DN Sardesai200*IndMum-BS12 Mar 1965
      
1BB McCullum302NZlWellington14 Feb 2014
2GT Dowling239NZlChristchurch22 Feb 1968
3B Sutcliffe230*NZlDelhi16 Dec 1955
4BB McCullum225NZlHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
5BB McCullum224NZlAuckland06 Feb 2014
6JD Ryder201NZlNapier26 Mar 2009

HUNDREDS BY CAPTAINS

NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1MAK Pataudi1532NZlKolkata5 Mar 1965
2MAK Pataudi1132NZlDelhi19 Mar 1965
3SM Gavaskar1162NZlAuckland24 Jan 1976
4M Azharuddin1922NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
5M Azharuddin103*1NZlWellington26 Dec 1998
6SR Tendulkar126*3NZlMohali10 Oct 1999
7SR Tendulkar2171NZlAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
8SC Ganguly100*1NZlAhmedabad08 Oct 2003
9V Kohli2111NZlIndore08 Oct 2016
       
NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1GT Dowling2391IndChristchurch22 Feb 1968
2GM Turner1172IndChristchurch05 Feb 1976
3GM Turner1132IndKanpur18 Nov 1976
4GP Howarth137*1IndWellington21 Feb 1981
5JG Wright1851IndChristchurch02 Feb 1990
6JG Wright113*2IndNapier09 Feb 1990
7DL Vettori1181IndHamilton18 Mar 2009
8LRPL Taylor1131IndBengaluru31 Aug 2012
9BB McCullum2241IndAuckland06 Feb 2014
10BB McCullum3023IndWellington14 Feb 2014

HUNDREDS BY NEW ZEALAND WICKET KEEPERS

NoPlayerRunsIOppGroundStart Date
1IDS Smith1731IndAuckland22 Feb 1990
2BB McCullum1151IndNapier26 Mar 2009
3BJ Watling1243IndWellington14 Feb 2014

No Indian wicket keeper has scored a century against New Zealand

MOST WICKETS-25 PLUS WICKETS

NoPlayerTeamMatIBallsRunsWktsFT
1BS BediInd1222388310915740
2EAS PrasannaInd1018294611075541
3R AshwinInd71317398605263
4A KumbleInd1118361012935031
5Z KhanInd1324278014784740
6S VenkataraghavanInd1019337810044421
7Harbhajan SinghInd1323346114244310
8I SharmaInd81516769143830
9BS ChandrasekharInd81423829773610
10SP GupteInd51021406693440
11J SrinathInd91520999143320
12ND HirwaniInd71118547583220
13Mohd ShamiInd81515668842700
14PP OjhaInd51015916892510
15N Kapil DevInd101719378642500
          
1RJ HadleeNZl1424310614936542
2TG SoutheeNZl917193310664420
3TA BoultNZl1019217911494100
4DL VettoriNZl1521426419374020
5BR TaylorNZl81414396662920

FIVE PLUS WICKETS IN AN INNINGS

NoPlayerW-RTeamGroundMatch Date
1SP Gupte7-128IndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
2SP Gupte5-45IndMum-BS02 Dec 1955
3SP Gupte6-90IndKolkata28 Dec 1955
4SP Gupte5-72IndChennai06 Jan 1956
5RB Desai6-56IndMum-BS12 Mar 1965
6S Venkataraghavan8-72IndDelhi19 Mar 1965
7EAS Prasanna6-94IndDunedin15 Feb 1968
8BS Bedi6-127IndChristchurch22 Feb 1968
9EAS Prasanna5-32IndWellington29 Feb 1968
10RG Nadkarni6-43IndWellington29 Feb 1968
11BS Bedi6-42IndMum-BS25 Sep 1969
12S Venkataraghavan6-74IndNagpur03 Oct 1969
13EAS Prasanna5-51IndHyd-LBS15 Oct 1969
14BS Chandrasekhar6-94IndAuckland24 Jan 1976
15EAS Prasanna8-76IndAuckland24 Jan 1976
16S Madan Lal5-134IndChristchurch05 Feb 1976
17BS Bedi5-26IndMumbai10 Nov 1976
18BS Bedi5-48IndChennai26 Nov 1976
19RJ Shastri5-125IndAuckland13 Mar 1981
20ND Hirwani6-59IndBengaluru12 Nov 1988
21Arshad Ayub5-50IndMumbai24 Nov 1988
22A Kumble5-81IndBengaluru18 Oct 1995
23ND Hirwani6-59IndCuttack08 Nov 1995
24J Srinath5-95IndHamilton02 Jan 1999
25J Srinath6-45IndMohali10 Oct 1999
26A Kumble6-67IndKanpur22 Oct 1999
27A Kumble5-82IndAhmedabad29 Oct 1999
28Z Khan5-53IndWellington12 Dec 2002
29Z Khan5-29IndHamilton19 Dec 2002
30Harbhajan Singh6-63IndHamilton18 Mar 2009
31Z Khan5-65IndWellington03 Apr 2009
32R Ashwin6-31IndHyd-RGS23 Aug 2012
33R Ashwin6-54IndHyd-RGS23 Aug 2012
34PP Ojha5-99IndBengaluru31 Aug 2012
35R Ashwin5-69IndBengaluru31 Aug 2012
36I Sharma6-134IndAuckland06 Feb 2014
37I Sharma6-51IndWellington14 Feb 2014
38Z Khan5-170IndWellington14 Feb 2014
39RA Jadeja5-73IndKanpur22 Sep 2016
40R Ashwin6-132IndKanpur22 Sep 2016
41B Kumar5-48IndKolkata30 Sep 2016
42R Ashwin6-81IndIndore08 Oct 2016
43R Ashwin7-59IndIndore08 Oct 2016
44I Sharma5-68IndWellington21 Feb 2020
      
1BR Taylor5-86NZlKolkata05 Mar 1965
2BR Taylor5-26NZlMum-BS12 Mar 1965
3RC Motz5-86NZlDunedin15 Feb 1968
4RC Motz6-63NZlChristchurch22 Feb 1968
5GA Bartlett6-38NZlChristchurch22 Feb 1968
6HJ Howarth5-34NZlNagpur03 Oct 1969
7BE Congdon5-65NZlAuckland24 Jan 1976
8RO Collinge6-63NZlChristchurch5 Feb 1976
9RJ Hadlee7-23NZlWellington13 Feb 1976
10BL Cairns5-55NZlChennai26 Nov 1976
11BL Cairns5-33NZlWellington21 Feb 1981
12RJ Hadlee5-47NZlChristchurch06 Mar 1981
13JG Bracewell5-75NZlAuckland13 Mar 1981
14RJ Hadlee5-65NZlBengaluru12 Nov 1988
15RJ Hadlee6-49NZlMumbai24 Nov 1988
16JG Bracewell6-51NZlMumbai24 Nov 1988
17DK Morrison5-75NZlChristchurch02 Feb 1990
18DK Morrison5-98NZlNapier09 Feb 1990
19DK Morrison5-145NZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
20SB Doull7-65NZlWellington26 Dec 1998
21DJ Nash6-27NZlMohali10 Oct 1999
22DL Vettori6-117NZlKanpur22 Oct 1999
23CS Martin5-63NZlAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
24DL Vettori5-135NZlHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010
25TG Southee7-64NZlBengaluru31 Aug 2012
26TG Southee5-61NZlWellington21 Feb 2020
27KA Jamieson5-45NZlChristchurch29 Feb 2020
28KA Jamieson5-31NZlSouthampton18 Jun 2021

TEN PLUS WICKETS IN A MATCH

NoPlayerW-RTeamGroundMatch Date
1S Venkataraghavan12-152IndDelhi19 Mar 1965
2EAS Prasanna11-140IndAuckland24 Jan 1976
3A Kumble10-134IndKanpur22 Oct 1999
4R Ashwin12-85IndHyd-RGS23 Aug 2012
5R Ashwin10-225IndKanpur22 Sep 2016
6R Ashwin13-140IndIndore8 Oct 2016
      
1RJ Hadlee11-58NZlWellington13 Feb 1976
2RJ Hadlee10-88NZlMumbai24 Nov 1988

HIGHEST PARTNERSHIPS FOR EACH WICKET IN SERIES

WktRunsPartnersTeamGroundMatch Date
1st413MH Mankad, P RoyIndChennai06 Jan 1956
2nd237V Sehwag, R DravidIndAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
3rd238PR Umrigar, VL ManjrekarIndHyd-LBS19 Nov 1955
4th365V Kohli, AM RahaneIndIndore08 Oct 2016
5th194JD Ryder, KS WilliamsonNZlAhmedabad04 Nov 2010
6th352BB McCullum, BJ WatlingNZlWellington14 Feb 2014
7th186JD Ryder, DL VettoriNZlHamilton18 Mar 2009
8th144R Dravid, J SrinathIndHamilton02 Jan 1999
9th136IDS Smith, MC SneddenNZlAuckland22 Feb 1990
10th105Harbhajan Singh, S SreesanthIndHyd-RGS12 Nov 2010

THREE FIGURE PARTNERSHIPS

NoPartnersRunsWktTeamGroundDate
1PR Umrigar, VL Manjrekar2383rdIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
2PR Umrigar, AG Kripal Singh1714thIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
3MH Mankad, AG Kripal Singh1674thIndMum-BS02.12.55
4VL Manjrekar, GS Ramchand1275thIndDelhi16.12.55
5VL Manjrekar, RG Nadkarni1236thIndDelhi16.12.55
6P Roy, VL Manjrekar1443rdIndKolkata28.12.55
7MH Mankad, P Roy4131stIndChennai06.01.56
8RG Nadkarni, FM Engineer1438thIndChennai27.02.65
9CG Borde, Nawab of Pataudi1105thIndKolkata05.03.65
10DN Sardesai, CG Borde1544thIndMum-BS12.03.65
11DN Sardesai, Hanumant Singh193*6thIndMum-BS12.03.65
12DN Sardesai, Hanumant Singh1232ndIndDelhi19.03.65
13CG Borde, Nawab of Pataudi1384thIndDelhi19.03.65
14AL Wadekar, RF Surti1033rdIndDunedin15.02.68
15RF Surti, Nawab of Pataudi1034thIndCh’church22.02.68
16RF Surti, CG Borde1265thIndAuckland07.03.68
17SM Gavaskar, S Amarnath2042ndIndAuckland24.01.76
18BP Patel, SMH Kirmani1167thIndWellington13.02.76
19SM Gavaskar, AD Gaekwad1201stIndMumbai10.11.76
20SMH Kirmani, BS Bedi1059thIndMumbai10.11.76
21SM Gavaskar, M Amarnath1142ndIndKanpur18.11.76
22AD Gaekwad, GR Viswanath163*3rdIndKanpur18.11.76
23SM Gavaskar, CPS Chauhan1141stIndCh’church06.03.81
24SMH Kirmani, NS Yadav1059thIndAuckland13.03.81
25NS Sidhu, DB Vengsarkar174*3rdIndBengaluru12.11.88
26K Srikkanth, DB Vengsarkar1003rdIndMumbai24.11.88
27SR Tendulkar, KS More1287thIndNapier09.02.90
28DB Vengsarkar, M Azharuddin1444thIndAuckland22.02.90
29WV Raman, M Prabhakar149*1stIndAuckland22.02.90
30NR Mongia, NS Sidhu1021stIndHamilton19.03.94
31M Prabhakar, A Jadeja1011stIndBengaluru18.10.95
32R Dravid, SR Tendulkar1093rdIndHamilton02.01.99
33R Dravid, J Srinath1448thIndHamilton02.01.99
34R Dravid, SC Ganguly194*3rdIndHamilton02.01.99
35DJ Gandhi, S Ramesh1371stIndMohali10.10.99
36R Dravid, SR Tendulkar2293rdIndMohali10.10.99
37DJ Gandhi, S Ramesh1621stIndKanpur22.10.99
38SR Tendulkar, SC Ganguly2814thIndAhm’bad29.10.99
39R Dravid, VVS Laxman1304thIndAhm’bad08.10.03
40R Dravid, SC Ganguly1825thIndAhm’bad08.10.03
41A Chopra, V Sehwag1641stIndMohali16.10.03
42SR Tendulkar, VVS Laxman1124thIndMohali16.10.03
43A Chopra, VVS Laxman1104thIndMohali16.10.03
44G Gambhir, R Dravid1052ndIndHamilton18.03.09
45SR Tendulkar, MS Dhoni1156thIndHamilton18.03.09
46G Gambhir, R Dravid1332ndIndNapier26.03.09
47VVS Laxman, Yuvraj Singh120*5thIndNapier26.03.09
48G Gambhir, R Dravid1702ndIndWellington03.04.09
49G Gambhir, VVS Laxman1064thIndWellington03.04.09
50V Sehwag, R Dravid2372ndIndAhm’bad04.11.10
51VVS Laxman, Harbhajan Singh1637thIndAhm’bad04.11.10
52G Gambhir, V Sehwag1601stIndHyd-RGS12.11.10
53Harbhajan Singh, S Sreesanth10510thIndHyd-RGS12.11.10
54G Gambhir, V Sehwag1131stIndNagpur20.11.10
55R Dravid, SR Tendulkar1043rdIndNagpur20.11.10
56R Dravid, MS Dhoni1936thIndNagpur20.11.10
57CA Pujara, V Kohli1254thIndHyd-RGS23.08.12
58CA Pujara, MS Dhoni1276thIndHyd-RGS23.08.12
59V Kohli, MS Dhoni1226thIndBengaluru31.08.12
60S Dhawan, V Kohli1263rdIndAuckland06.02.14
61AM Rahane, MS Dhoni1207thIndWellington14.02.14
62V Kohli, RG Sharma112*4thIndWellington14.02.14
63M Vijay, CA Pujara1122ndIndKanpur22.09.16
64M Vijay, CA Pujara1332ndIndKanpur22.09.16
65RG Sharma, RA Jadeja100*6thIndKanpur22.09.16
66CA Pujara, AM Rahane1414thIndKolkata30.09.16
67RG Sharma, WP Saha1037thIndKolkata30.09.16
68V Kohli, AM Rahane3654thIndIndore08.10.16
       
1B Sutcliffe, JR Reid108*3rdNZlHyd-LBS19.11.55
2B Sutcliffe, JW Guy1302ndNZlDelhi16.12.55
3B Sutcliffe, JR Reid222*3rdNZlDelhi16.12.55
4JG Leggat, SN McGregor1011stNZlDelhi16.12.55
5JW Guy, JR Reid1843rdNZlKolkata28.12.55
6GT Dowling, JR Reid1013rdNZlKolkata05.03.65
7B Sutcliffe, BR Taylor1637thNZlKolkata05.03.65
8GT Dowling, RW Morgan1343rdNZlMum-BS12.03.65
9TW Jarvis, B Sutcliffe1045thNZlDelhi19.03.65
10GT Dowling, BE Congdon1552ndNZlDunedin15.02.68
11BAG Murray, GT Dowling1261stNZlCh’church22.02.68
12GT Dowling, MG Burgess1034thNZlCh’church22.02.68
13GT Dowling, K Thomson1195thNZlCh’church22.02.68
14GT Dowling, BAG Murray1061stNZlHyd-LBS15.10.69
15BE Congdon, JM Parker1223rdNZlAuckland24.01.76
16GM Turner, BE Congdon1142ndNZlCh’church05.02.76
17GM Turner, JM Parker1062ndNZlMumbai10.11.76
18GM Turner, MG Burgess1063rdNZlKanpur18.11.76
19BA Edgar, JF Reid1252ndNZlCh’church06.03.81
20JG Wright, JF Reid1482ndNZlAuckland13.03.81
21MJ Greatbatch, IDS Smith1397thNZlHyd-RGS02.12.88
22JG Wright, AH Jones1152ndNZlCh’church02.02.90
23JG Wright, MJ Greatbatch1254thNZlCh’church02.02.90
24TJ Franklin, JG Wright1491stNZlNapier09.02.90
25RJ Hadlee, IDS Smith1038thNZlAuckland22.02.90
26IDS Smith, MC Snedden1369thNZlAuckland22.02.90
27JG Wright, AH Jones1482ndNZlAuckland22.02.90
28AH Jones, MD Crowe1793rdNZlAuckland22.02.90
29BA Young, KR Rutherford1162ndNZlHamilton19.03.94
30DJ Nash, DL Vettori1378thNZlWellington26.12.98
31CD McMillan, CL Cairns1376thNZlWellington26.12.98
32RG Twose, CD McMillan1604thNZlHamilton02.01.99
33CD McMillan, AC Parore1405thNZlHamilton02.01.99
34CL Cairns, DJ Nash1477thNZlHamilton02.01.99
35MJ Horne, GR Stead1311stNZlAhm’bad29.10.99
36CM Spearman, SP Fleming121*3rdNZlAhm’bad29.10.99
37CD McMillan, NJ Astle103*7thNZlAhm’bad08.10.03
38MH Richardson, L Vincent2311stNZlMohali16.10.03
39MH Richardson, SB Styris1512ndNZlMohali16.10.03
40JD Ryder, DL Vettori1867thNZlHamilton18.03.09
41LRPL Taylor, JD Ryder2714thNZlNapier26.03.09
42JD Ryder, JEC Franklin1215thNZlNapier26.03.09
43BB McCullum, DL Vettori1287thNZlNapier26.03.09
44LRPL Taylor, JEC Franklin1425thNZlWellington03.04.09
45BB McCullum, LRPL Taylor1043rdNZlAhm’bad04.11.10
46JD Ryder, KS Williamson1945thNZlAhm’bad04.11.10
47TG McIntosh, MJ Guptill1472ndNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
48TG McIntosh, BB McCullum1251stNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
49BB McCullum, KS Williamson1245thNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
50LRPL Taylor, DR Flynn1074thNZlBengaluru31.08.12
51KS Williamson, BB McCullum2214thNZlAuckland06.02.14
52BB McCullum, CJ Anderson1335thNZlAuckland06.02.14
53BB McCullum, BJ Watling3526thNZlWellington14.02.14
54BB McCullum, JDS Neesham1797thNZlWellington14.02.14
55TWM Latham, KS Williamson1242ndNZlKanpur22.09.16
56L Ronchi, MJ Santner1025thNZlKanpur22.09.16
57MJ Guptill, TWM Latham1181stNZlIndore08.10.16
58TWM Latham, TA Blundell1031stNZlCh’church29.02.20

THREE FIGURE PARTNERSHIPS – WICKET WISE BREAK UP

NoPartnersRunsWktTeamGroundDate
1MH Mankad, P Roy4131stIndChennai06.01.56
2SM Gavaskar, AD Gaekwad1201stIndMumbai10.11.76
3SM Gavaskar, CPS Chauhan1141stIndCh’church06.03.81
4WV Raman, M Prabhakar149*1stIndAuckland22.02.90
5NR Mongia, NS Sidhu1021stIndHamilton19.03.94
6M Prabhakar, A Jadeja1011stIndBengaluru18.10.95
7DJ Gandhi, S Ramesh1371stIndMohali10.10.99
8DJ Gandhi, S Ramesh1621stIndKanpur22.10.99
9A Chopra, V Sehwag1641stIndMohali16.10.03
10G Gambhir, V Sehwag1601stIndHyd-RGS12.11.10
11G Gambhir, V Sehwag1131stIndNagpur20.11.10
       
1DN Sardesai, Hanumant Singh1232ndIndDelhi19.03.65
2SM Gavaskar, S Amarnath2042ndIndAuckland24.01.76
3SM Gavaskar, M Amarnath1142ndIndKanpur18.11.76
4G Gambhir, R Dravid1052ndIndHamilton18.03.09
5G Gambhir, R Dravid1332ndIndNapier26.03.09
6G Gambhir, R Dravid1702ndIndWellington03.04.09
7V Sehwag, R Dravid2372ndIndAhm’bad04.11.10
8M Vijay, CA Pujara1122ndIndKanpur22.09.16
9M Vijay, CA Pujara1332ndIndKanpur22.09.16
       
1PR Umrigar, VL Manjrekar2383rdIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
2P Roy, VL Manjrekar1443rdIndKolkata28.12.55
3AL Wadekar, RF Surti1033rdIndDunedin15.02.68
4AD Gaekwad, GR Viswanath163*3rdIndKanpur18.11.76
5NS Sidhu, DB Vengsarkar174*3rdIndBengaluru12.11.88
6K Srikkanth, DB Vengsarkar1003rdIndMumbai24.11.88
7R Dravid, SR Tendulkar1093rdIndHamilton02.01.99
8R Dravid, SC Ganguly194*3rdIndHamilton02.01.99
9R Dravid, SR Tendulkar2293rdIndMohali10.10.99
10R Dravid, SR Tendulkar1043rdIndNagpur20.11.10
11S Dhawan, V Kohli1263rdIndAuckland06.02.14
       
1PR Umrigar, AG Kripal Singh1714thIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
2MH Mankad, AG Kripal Singh1674thIndMum-BS02.12.55
3DN Sardesai, CG Borde1544thIndMum-BS12.03.65
4CG Borde, Nawab of Pataudi1384thIndDelhi19.03.65
5RF Surti, Nawab of Pataudi1034thIndCh’church22.02.68
6DB Vengsarkar, M Azharuddin1444thIndAuckland22.02.90
7SR Tendulkar, SC Ganguly2814thIndAhm’bad29.10.99
8R Dravid, VVS Laxman1304thIndAhm’bad08.10.03
9SR Tendulkar, VVS Laxman1124thIndMohali16.10.03
10A Chopra, VVS Laxman1104thIndMohali16.10.03
11G Gambhir, VVS Laxman1064thIndWellington03.04.09
12CA Pujara, V Kohli1254thIndHyd-RGS23.08.12
13V Kohli, RG Sharma112*4thIndWellington14.02.14
14CA Pujara, AM Rahane1414thIndKolkata30.09.16
15V Kohli, AM Rahane3654thIndIndore08.10.16
       
1VL Manjrekar, GS Ramchand1275thIndDelhi16.12.55
2CG Borde, Nawab of Pataudi1105thIndKolkata05.03.65
3RF Surti, CG Borde1265thIndAuckland07.03.68
4R Dravid, SC Ganguly1825thIndAhm’bad08.10.03
5VVS Laxman, Yuvraj Singh120*5thIndNapier26.03.09
       
1VL Manjrekar, RG Nadkarni1236thIndDelhi16.12.55
2DN Sardesai, Hanumant Singh193*6thIndMum-BS12.03.65
3SR Tendulkar, MS Dhoni1156thIndHamilton18.03.09
4R Dravid, MS Dhoni1936thIndNagpur20.11.10
5CA Pujara, MS Dhoni1276thIndHyd-RGS23.08.12
6V Kohli, MS Dhoni1226thIndBengaluru31.08.12
7RG Sharma, RA Jadeja100*6thIndKanpur22.09.16
       
1BP Patel, SMH Kirmani1167thIndWellington13.02.76
2SR Tendulkar, KS More1287thIndNapier09.02.90
3VVS Laxman, Harbhajan Singh1637thIndAhm’bad04.11.10
4AM Rahane, MS Dhoni1197thIndWellington14.02.14
5RG Sharma, WP Saha1037thIndKolkata30.09.16
       
1RG Nadkarni, FM Engineer1438thIndChennai27.02.65
       
1R Dravid, J Srinath1448thIndHamilton02.01.99
2SMH Kirmani, BS Bedi1059thIndMumbai10.11.76
3SMH Kirmani, NS Yadav1059thIndAuckland13.03.81
       
1Harbhajan Singh, S Sreesanth10510thIndHyd-RGS12.11.10
       
1JG Leggat, SN McGregor1011stNZlDelhi16.12.55
2BAG Murray, GT Dowling1261stNZlCh’church22.02.68
3GT Dowling, BAG Murray1061stNZlHyd-LBS15.10.69
4TJ Franklin, JG Wright1491stNZlNapier09.02.90
5MJ Horne, GR Stead1311stNZlAhm’bad29.10.99
6MH Richardson, L Vincent2311stNZlMohali16.10.03
7TG McIntosh, BB McCullum1251stNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
8MJ Guptill, TWM Latham1181stNZlIndore08.10.16
9TWM Latham, TA Blundell1031stNZlCh’church29.02.20
       
1B Sutcliffe, JW Guy1302ndNZlDelhi16.12.55
2GT Dowling, BE Congdon1552ndNZlDunedin15.02.68
3GM Turner, BE Congdon1142ndNZlCh’church05.02.76
4GM Turner, JM Parker1062ndNZlMumbai10.11.76
5BA Edgar, JF Reid1252ndNZlCh’church06.03.81
6JG Wright, JF Reid1482ndNZlAuckland13.03.81
7JG Wright, AH Jones1152ndNZlCh’church02.02.90
8JG Wright, AH Jones1482ndNZlAuckland22.02.90
9BA Young, KR Rutherford1162ndNZlHamilton20.03.94
10MH Richardson, SB Styris1512ndNZlMohali16.10.03
11TG McIntosh, MJ Guptill1472ndNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
12TWM Latham, KS Williamson1242ndNZlKanpur22.09.16
       
1B Sutcliffe, JR Reid108*3rdNZlHyd-LBS19.11.55
2B Sutcliffe, JR Reid222*3rdNZlDelhi16.12.55
3JW Guy, JR Reid1843rdNZlKolkata28.12.55
4GT Dowling, JR Reid1013rdNZlKolkata05.03.65
5GT Dowling, RW Morgan1343rdNZlMum-BS12.03.65
6BE Congdon, JM Parker1223rdNZlAuckland24.01.76
7GM Turner, MG Burgess1063rdNZlKanpur18.11.76
8AH Jones, MD Crowe1793rdNZlAuckland22.02.90
9CM Spearman, SP Fleming121*3rdNZlAhm’bad29.10.99
10BB McCullum, LRPL Taylor1043rdNZlAhm’bad04.11.10
       
1GT Dowling, MG Burgess1034thNZlCh’church22.02.68
2JG Wright, MJ Greatbatch1254thNZlCh’church02.02.90
3RG Twose, CD McMillan1604thNZlHamilton02.01.99
4LRPL Taylor, JD Ryder2714thNZlNapier26.03.09
5LRPL Taylor, DR Flynn1074thNZlBengaluru31.08.12
6KS Williamson, BB McCullum2214thNZlAuckland06.02.14
       
1TW Jarvis, B Sutcliffe1045thNZlDelhi19.03.65
2GT Dowling, K Thomson1195thNZlCh’church22.02.68
3CD McMillan, AC Parore1405thNZlHamilton02.01.99
4JD Ryder, JEC Franklin1215thNZlNapier26.03.09
5LRPL Taylor, JEC Franklin1425thNZlWellington03.04.09
6JD Ryder, KS Williamson1945thNZlAhm’bad04.11.10
7BB McCullum, KS Williamson1245thNZlHyd-RGS12.11.10
8BB McCullum, CJ Anderson1335thNZlAuckland06.02.14
9L Ronchi, MJ Santner1025thNZlKanpur22.09.16
       
1CD McMillan, CL Cairns1376thNZlWellington26.12.98
2BB McCullum, BJ Watling3526thNZlWellington14.02.14
       
1B Sutcliffe, BR Taylor1637thNZlKolkata05.03.65
2MJ Greatbatch, IDS Smith1397thNZlHyd-RGS02.12.88
3CL Cairns, DJ Nash1477thNZlHamilton02.01.99
4CD McMillan, NJ Astle103*7thNZlAhm’bad08.10.03
5JD Ryder, DL Vettori1867thNZlHamilton18.03.09
6BB McCullum, DL Vettori1287thNZlNapier26.03.09
7BB McCullum, JDS Neesham1797thNZlWellington14.02.14
       
1RJ Hadlee, IDS Smith1038thNZlAuckland22.02.90
2DJ Nash, DL Vettori1378thNZlWellington26.12.98
       
1IDS Smith, MC Snedden1369thNZlAuckland22.02.90

150 PLUS RUNS PARTNERSHIPS

NoPartnersRunsWktTeamGroundDate
1MH Mankad, P Roy4131stIndChennai06.01.56
2V Kohli, AM Rahane3654thIndIndore08.10.16
3SR Tendulkar, SC Ganguly2814thIndAhm’bad29.10.99
4PR Umrigar, VL Manjrekar2383rdIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
5V Sehwag, R Dravid2372ndIndAhm’bad04.11.10
6R Dravid, SR Tendulkar2293rdIndMohali10.10.99
7SM Gavaskar, S Amarnath2042ndIndAuckland24.01.76
8R Dravid, SC Ganguly194*3rdIndHamilton02.01.99
9DN Sardesai, Hanumant Singh193*6thIndMum-BS12.03.65
10R Dravid, MS Dhoni1936thIndNagpur20.11.10
11R Dravid, SC Ganguly1825thIndAhm’bad08.10.03
12NS Sidhu, DB Vengsarkar174*3rdIndBengaluru12.11.88
13PR Umrigar, AG Kripal Singh1714thIndHyd-LBS19.11.55
14G Gambhir, R Dravid1702ndIndWellington03.04.09
15MH Mankad, AG Kripal Singh1674thIndMum-BS02.12.55
16A Chopra, V Sehwag1641stIndMohali16.10.03
17AD Gaekwad, GR Viswanath163*3rdIndKanpur18.11.76
18VVS Laxman, Harbhajan Singh1637thIndAhm’bad04.11.10
19DJ Gandhi, S Ramesh1621stIndKanpur22.10.99
20G Gambhir, V Sehwag1601stIndHyd-RGS12.11.10
21DN Sardesai, CG Borde1544thIndMum-BS12.03.65
       
1BB McCullum, BJ Watling3526thNZlWellington14.02.14
2LRPL Taylor, JD Ryder2714thNZlNapier26.03.09
3MH Richardson, L Vincent2311stNZlMohali16.10.03
4B Sutcliffe, JR Reid222*3rdNZlDelhi16.12.55
5KS Williamson, BB McCullum2214thNZlAuckland06.02.14
6JD Ryder, KS Williamson1945thNZlAhm’bad04.11.10
7JD Ryder, DL Vettori1867thNZlHamilton18.03.09
8JW Guy, JR Reid1843rdNZlKolkata28.12.55
9AH Jones, MD Crowe1793rdNZlAuckland22.02.90
10BB McCullum, JDS Neesham1797thNZlWellington14.02.14
11B Sutcliffe, BR Taylor1637thNZlKolkata05.03.65
12RG Twose, CD McMillan1604thNZlHamilton02.01.99
13GT Dowling, BE Congdon1552ndNZlDunedin15.02.68
14MH Richardson, SB Styris1512ndNZlMohali16.10.03
Comments are closed.